Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Price increase: $5K (5/7)
    $550,900

    10503 Sutter Creek Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    5beds
    3,178sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    -- sqft lot
    $537,500 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $118/mo HOA

    What's special

    Inviting foyerCozy dining roomFive bedroomsThree bathroomsSprawling granite countertopsWell-equipped kitchenCorner lot
    This two-story home located on a corner lot in the amenity rich community of Sierra Vista showcases five bedrooms and three bathrooms. This spectacular home was designed to give you options when hosting family and friends, or simply enjoying family time at home. The covered front porch and inviting foyer open to the spacious, family room, chef-ready kitchen and a cozy dining room. The large windows along the back of the home provide beautiful views of the expansive covered outdoor living area and your back yard. The well-equipped kitchen of the Orchid features stainless steel KitchenAid appliances, 42” upper cabinets with crown molding and sprawling granite countertops. Enhanced by a large center island, this chef-ready kitchen includes plenty of counter and cabinet space.
    13 days
    |
    17
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jack Lipar TREC #0591138 713-492-1514,

    LGI Homes

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 35159114MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, 2 Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Shutters, Window Coverings
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,178
      • Total interior livable area: 3,178 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 75779004030

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Batts Insulation, Brick, Other, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Builder name: Terrata Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, HVAC

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Subdivision Tennis Court
      • Subdivision: Sierra Vista West
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Paid Patrol, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pond, Pool, Security, Splash Pad, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $1,420 annually
      Location
      • Region: Rosharon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $64,810
      • Annual tax amount: $695
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $537,500

        $511,000 - $564,000

        $3,179/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$550,900+0.9%$173/sqft
        Source: HAR #35159114 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Price change$545,900+1.5%$172/sqft
        Source: HAR #98393587 Report a problem
        11/7/2025Price change$537,900-0.9%$169/sqft
        Source: HAR #73892684 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Price change$542,900+0.9%$171/sqft
        Source: HAR #64332243 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Price change$537,900-1.6%$169/sqft
        Source: HAR #7478404 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Price change$546,900-2.5%$172/sqft
        Source: HAR #50328051 Report a problem
        7/3/2025Price change$560,900+0.9%$176/sqft
        Source: HAR #40146869 Report a problem
        4/4/2025Price change$555,900+1.8%$175/sqft
        Source: HAR #66118133 Report a problem
        3/15/2025Price change$545,900-0.7%$172/sqft
        Source: HAR #66118133 Report a problem
        2/7/2025Listed for sale$549,900$173/sqft
        Source: HAR #22635572 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$695 +19.2%$51,504 +20%
        2024$583 -6.9%$42,920 -4.8%
        2023$626 $45,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77583

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable