Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $664,700

    1053 N Eagle Rd, Eagle, ID 83616

    3beds
    1,556sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $664,700 Zestimate®
    $427/sqft
    $2,843 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $664,700

    $625,000 - $711,000

    $2,843/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,686/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,686/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated farmhouse offering privacy, views, and unbeatable Eagle location. Set on a picturesque 2-acre pasture, this single-level home captures stunning Idaho sunsets just 1/2 mile from downtown Eagle's shops, restaurants, and everyday amenities. Thoughtfully updated throughout with a modern feel and subtle mid-century influence featuring a fully renovated kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, appliances, and electrical. Enjoy a spacious deck and an expansive front yard for added space and privacy. 2 car garage and outdoor parking for 3 additional vehicles. Available immediately. Offered unfurnished. Renter is responsible for utilities, gas, power, internet, trash

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,556 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: S0508110320

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Eagle

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/26/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2026Listing removed$2,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for rent$2,995+76.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2020Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/27/2020Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/29/2016Listing removed$379,900$244/sqft
    Source: Catalyst Group with Silvercreek Realty Group #98605778 Report a problem
    11/20/2015Listed for sale$379,900+0.2%$244/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Boise #98605778 Report a problem
    9/26/2013Listing removed$379,000$244/sqft
    Source: SilverCreek Realty Group #98517973 Report a problem
    5/1/2013Price change$379,000-5%$244/sqft
    Source: SilverCreek Realty Group #98517973 Report a problem
    3/26/2013Listed for sale$399,000$256/sqft
    Source: SilverCreek Realty Group #98517973 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,193 -17.2%$572,300 +7.7%
    2024$2,648 -9.5%$531,500 -8.9%
    2023$2,926 +3.7%$583,200 -9.8%
    2022$2,822 -2.3%$646,600 +39.2%
    2021$2,889 -7.5%$464,500 +26.3%
    2020$3,123 +5%$367,900 +13%
    2019$2,974 +3.2%$325,500 +12.9%
    2018$2,881 +105.3%$288,200 +9.1%
    2017$1,403 $264,200 +7.7%
    2016$1,403 $245,300 +10.6%
    2015$1,403 +15.6%$221,800 +16.1%
    2012$1,214 -44.4%$191,100 +2.5%
    2011$2,184 +0.1%$186,400 -3.9%
    2010$2,182 $193,900 -20.3%
    2009-- $243,400 -10.8%
    2007-- $272,900 +34.7%
    2006-- $202,600 +47.6%
    2003-- $137,300 +4.8%
    2002$589 +4.9%$131,000 +8.7%
    2001$561 $120,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83616