Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $980,000

    1119 N Eagle Rd, Eagle, ID 83616

    --beds
    --baths
    1.33Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.33 Acres Lot
    $706,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Development Property in the heart of Eagle: This is one of the last pieces of property left near downtown Eagle with unlimited opportunities. It is 1.3 acres with 250 feet of Eagle Road frontage. The property can be potentially used for high density Residential, mixed-use, or Commercial. All the utilities are on site, including a 5" sewer stub. There is a house and a mobile home on the property, which can provide income till all the entitlements are ready to develop.
    88 days
    |
    52
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Farzin Safavi 208-863-9571,

    Atova

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98974407MLS Logo

Lot
      • Size: 1.33 Acres
      • Features: 1 Acre - 4.99 Acres, Irrigation, Pasture, Rolling Slope, Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: S0508110334
      • Zoning: R-4

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
      Location
      • Region: Eagle

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $585,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,150
      • Date on market: 2/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Gravel

        Estimated market value

        $706,600

        $615,000 - $827,000

        $2,134/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,249 -17.8%$585,800 +7.5%
        2024$2,736 -11.3%$545,100 -9.5%
        2023$3,086 +5.2%$602,600 -11.6%
        2022$2,932 -3.7%$682,000 +41.3%
        2021$3,046 -7.5%$482,700 +24.4%
        2020$3,292 +5.2%$387,900 +13.1%
        2019$3,130 +3.5%$343,100 +13.1%
        2018$3,025 +2.6%$303,400 +9.4%
        2017$2,947 $277,400 +7.7%
        2016$2,947 $257,600 +10.2%
        2015$2,947 +90.7%$233,800 +14.7%
        2012$1,546 +23.4%$203,800 +2.6%
        2011$1,252 -11.8%$198,700 -12.5%
        2010$1,419 -28%$227,100 -20.7%
        2009$1,972 $286,500 -0.9%
        2007-- $289,000 +33.7%
        2006$1,023 $216,200 +36.1%
        2003-- $158,800 +3.9%
        2002$659 +3%$152,800 +7%
        2001$640 $142,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,092/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4741
        Property taxes
        $351
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83616

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable