Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac within a highly sought-after gated community featuring a tennis academy and a golfcourse, this impeccably maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family residence presents an exceptional blend of privacy, security, and refined living. Well-maintained private residence held as a long-term asset, with no defined timeline for disposition. This home reflects pride of ownership, privacy, and a quiet residential lifestyle in a desirable Boca Raton setting. Enjoy expansive lake views with open green surroundings, where both sunrise and sunset enhance the private pool and outdoor living space — an ideal setting for relaxation or entertaining. This property reflects a rare combination of tranquility and lifestyle, complemented by rema rkably low HOA fees and a well-managed community with strong financial reserves, a significant advantage in today's market.
For sale
Price cut: $11K (5/10)
$829,000
10544 Fenway Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498
3beds
1,703sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
8,103 Square Feet Lot
$795,900 Zestimate®
$487/sqft
$278/mo HOA
What's special
Expansive lake viewsOutdoor living spaceQuiet cul-de-sacOpen green surroundings
- 18 days |
- 364 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steven T Koleno 804-656-5007,
Beycome of Florida LLC
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26021408
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 364
- Dimensions: 26 X 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 1720
- Dimensions: 43 X 40
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Closet Cabinetry, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,360
- Total interior livable area: 1,703 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Has private pool: Yes
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake Front
Lot
- Size: 8,103 Square Feet
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 00414712080000090
- Zoning: RE
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Concrete, Stucco
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
- Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: BOCA GREENS 7
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Golf Course, Picnic Area, Park, Putting Green(s), Sidewalks
- Services included: Internet
- HOA fee: $278 monthly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $487/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $480,176
- Annual tax amount: $8,488
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 366 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$795,900
$756,000 - $836,000
$4,490/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $5,750-4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $829,000-1.3%$487/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $5,990-3.4%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $6,200+6.9%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,800$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Price change | $839,999-3.4%$493/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $869,999+2.4%$511/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Price change | $849,999+6.3%$499/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listing removed | $5,800$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,800$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Price change | $799,999-0.6%$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Price change | $805,000-3.6%$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $835,000-0.5%$490/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2025 | Price change | $839,000-1.3%$493/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $850,000+2.4%$499/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Listing removed | $5,800$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $5,800$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Listing removed | $5,800$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Listing removed | $830,000$487/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $830,000+1.8%$487/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2024 | Price change | $5,800-2.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Listed for rent | $5,950$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $815,000+165%$479/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2015 | Sold | $307,500+80.9%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/1995 | Sold | $170,000$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,124 +2.1% | $436,524 +10% |
| 2023 | $7,959 +13.6% | $396,840 +10% |
| 2022 | $7,006 +14.9% | $360,764 +10% |
| 2021 | $6,098 +3.7% | $327,967 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $5,878 +6% | $312,773 +7.8% |
| 2019 | $5,544 | $290,062 -1.7% |
| 2018 | $5,544 +1.4% | $294,988 +3.2% |
| 2017 | $5,470 +1.9% | $285,978 +2.3% |
| 2016 | $5,369 -0.3% | $279,424 +8.3% |
| 2015 | $5,385 +11.5% | $257,920 +10% |
| 2014 | $4,829 +10.4% | $234,473 +10% |
| 2013 | $4,376 -3.5% | $213,157 -2% |
| 2012 | $4,536 -2.4% | $217,420 -0.6% |
| 2011 | $4,649 +0.5% | $218,714 +2% |
| 2010 | $4,628 +2.4% | $214,510 -1.9% |
| 2009 | $4,520 -16.1% | $218,588 -26.7% |
| 2008 | $5,389 -8.9% | $298,162 -11.1% |
| 2007 | $5,916 -11.7% | $335,332 -3.9% |
| 2006 | $6,698 | $348,974 +28.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $271,341 +19.2% |
| 2004 | $2,363 +856.4% | $227,716 +11.8% |
| 2003 | $247 -93.3% | $203,638 +15.7% |
| 2002 | $3,686 +9.9% | $176,058 +12% |
| 2001 | $3,353 +12.4% | $157,145 +11.7% |
| 2000 | $2,983 +2.8% | $140,665 -5.4% |
| 1999 | $2,901 | $148,691 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33498
Getting around
13 / 100
Minimal TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 10/10Sunrise Park Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.9 mi
- 8/10Eagles Landing Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.9 mi
- 6/10Olympic Heights Community High SchoolGrades: PK,9-12Distance: 1.9 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Sunrise Park
- Middle: Eagles Landing
- High: Olympic Heights
Source: BeachesMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.