Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $849,000

    106 Buckner Dr, Ruidoso, NM 88345

    6beds
    3,107sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Flexible additional sleeping spaceVersatile game roomEasy entryLevel-access semi-circular drivewayMurphy bedsSingle-level home
    Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully updated single-level home offering 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, ideally suited for families, multi-generational living, or short-term rental investors. With a proven short-term rental history, this property provides both comfort and income potential. Located in the heart of town, you're just moments from grocery stores, hiking trails, shopping, and top-rated restaurants--everything you need is right at your doorstep. Inside, enjoy a versatile game room equipped with Murphy beds, providing flexible additional sleeping space for guests. The level-access semi-circular driveway ensures easy entry and plenty of parking. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or income-generating property, this home delivers.
    215 days
    |
    98
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Clarissa A Silva 575-937-8902,

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Steinborn & Associates 855-784-3676

    Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 133254MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Laundry, Living Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Washer
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Main Level Primary
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Other
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,107 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Garage, Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4072064055145000000
      • Zoning: R1
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Buckner
      Location
      • Region: Ruidoso

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $273/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $681,684
      • Annual tax amount: $6,657
      • Date on market: 10/18/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 217 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/19/2025Listed for sale$849,000+23.9%$273/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #133254 Report a problem
        7/10/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/21/2023Listed for sale$685,000$220/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,657 +141.3%$227,228 +156.7%
        2023$2,759 -0.4%$88,513 +3%
        2022$2,769 +0.1%$85,935 +3%
        2021$2,766 +3.9%$83,432 +3%
        2020$2,662 +6.5%$81,002 +2%
        2019$2,500 +0.7%$79,414
        2018$2,482 -1.8%$79,414 +0%
        2017$2,527 $79,406 0%
        2015$2,527 +14.5%$79,414 +3%
        2014$2,206 +9.6%$77,101 +3%
        2013$2,013 +5.8%$74,856 +3%
        2012$1,902 +5.5%$72,676 +6.1%
        2010$1,803 $68,498

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88345

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable