Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $685,000

    151 Lower Terrace Dr, Ruidoso, NM 88345

    4beds
    3,448sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful fireplaceThoughtful design throughoutBeautiful finishesInviting floor planPartially fenced yardStainless steel appliancesSpacious level lot
    Completely Renovated Mountain Home in the Heart of Town with beautiful finishes and thoughtful design throughout. This spacious 4bed/3bath home offers an inviting floor plan, cozy library/office, beautiful fireplace plus a pellet stove, kitchen with solid surface countertops and stainless steel appliances. Property is situated on a spacious level lot and includes a 2-car garage and partially fenced yard.
    136 days
    |
    142
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric Vaughn 575-520-1510,

    Century 21 Aspen Real Estate 575-257-9057,

    Nenada Maslovaric 727-768-5864,

    Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

    Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 133482MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Library, Living Room, Workshop
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Recessed Lighting, Workshop
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove, Wood Burning
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,448 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Exterior features: Other, Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Pasture, Valley, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.57 Acres
      • Features: Interior Lot, Level, Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 4072064034351000000
      • Zoning: R1
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mountain
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Roof: Metal,Pitched
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $210,321
      • Annual tax amount: $6,894
      • Date on market: 1/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 138 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Item1031Exchange
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/6/2026Listed for sale$685,000$199/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #133482 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,108 +4.5%$70,107 +3%
        2023$2,016 +0.9%$68,065 +3%
        2022$1,997 +3.5%$66,082 +3%
        2021$1,930 +2.1%$64,158 +3%
        2020$1,891 +6.9%$62,289 +2%
        2019$1,769 +3.6%$61,067 +3%
        2018$1,708 +3.9%$59,289 +3%
        2017$1,644 $57,556 +3%
        2015$1,644 +5.9%$55,886 +3%
        2014$1,553 +22.4%$54,258 +12.6%
        2010$1,269 $48,203

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88345

          Getting around

          43 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable