Skip main navigation
Sold for $420,000
  • $420,000

    106 Magnolia Ter, Springfield, MA 01108

    5beds
    2,539sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1903
    5,397 Square Feet Lot
    $409,700 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $2,965 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,700

    $389,000 - $430,000

    $2,965/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,739/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,739/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Their loss is your gain! Welcome to “Cozy Corner,” where charm, convenience, and community come together.This classic Springfield home is just a short walk to Forest Park and offers the perfect blend of city living and an that small neighborhood feel.Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home features a remodeled kitchen, 5 bedrooms, 2.5 updated baths along with major improvements including: roof, furnace, and central air. The top floor offers its own zoned heating and cooling for added comfort.Inside, you’ll fall in love with the warmth of lots of wood floors, pocket doors, custom built-ins, and a cozy gas fireplace with insert for ease of use. Outside, enjoy a fenced yard with a fire pit, sprinkler system, and space to unwind or entertain. With a paved driveway, a shed, and close proximity to schools and I-91, this home is move-in ready and designed for easy city connected living. Just in time to enjoy the summer fun at Forest Park!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gwendolyn Levine 413-427-3735,

    Executive Real Estate, Inc. 413-596-2212,

    Gwendolyn Levine 413-427-3735

    Bought with:

    Paul Striefler

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73471717

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Wood
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Third
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Third
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: No
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - 1/4
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Remodeled
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Remodeled
    • Level: Third
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Wood
    • Level: First
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring - Wood, Decorative Molding, Pocket Door
    • Level: Main,First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Wood, Remodeled, Gas Stove
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,539
    • Total interior livable area: 2,539 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,539

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck - Wood
    • Exterior features: Porch, Deck - Wood, Sprinkler System
    Lot
    • Size: 5,397 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2593237
    • Zoning: r1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • Year built: 1903

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park
    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$420,000+1.2%$165/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73471717 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Contingent$414,900$163/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73471717 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for sale$414,900-1.2%$163/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73471717 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listing removed$419,900$165/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73471717 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Contingent$419,900$165/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73471717 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listed for sale$419,900-5.6%$165/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73471717 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listing removed$444,900$175/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73449132 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Price change$444,900-3.3%$175/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73449132 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for sale$459,900+70.3%$181/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73449132 Report a problem
    8/1/2005Sold$270,000$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,257 -3.5%$271,500 -1.2%
    2024$4,413 +8.4%$274,800 +15.1%
    2023$4,072 -0.5%$238,800 +9.8%
    2022$4,091 -1%$217,400 -0.5%
    2021$4,132 -0.8%$218,600 +7.7%
    2020$4,165 +8.4%$203,000 +3.9%
    2019$3,844 +3%$195,300 +3%
    2018$3,731 +4.2%$189,600 +4.1%
    2017$3,582 +5.3%$182,200 +5.3%
    2016$3,403 +8%$173,100 +8.1%
    2015$3,151 -1.5%$160,200 -1.3%
    2014$3,199 -5.7%$162,300 -5.7%
    2013$3,392 -6%$172,100 -5.4%
    2012$3,609 +1%$182,000 -0.7%
    2011$3,573 -20.2%$183,300 -20.2%
    2010$4,479 +9.3%$229,700 +0.3%
    2009$4,099 +4.8%$229,100 -6.1%
    2008$3,913 -5.8%$244,100 -5.7%
    2007$4,153 +14.7%$258,900 +21.5%
    2006$3,621 -8.5%$213,000 -5.7%
    2005$3,956 -8%$225,900 -0.2%
    2004$4,299 -0.7%$226,400 +1.5%
    2003$4,328 +7.2%$223,000 +9.9%
    2002$4,036 $203,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Forest Park