Property consists of two camps, offering endless possibilities for a North Country getaway, investment property, or family retreat. The original camp was built in 1982 and features a warm and inviting open concept living area, complete with a woodstove perfect for cozy spring and fall evenings. Enter through the covered front porch, which wraps around the side of the camp and leads to a spacious deck - an ideal place to grill, relax and unwind after a day on the lake or exploring the trails. Built in 2015, the detached garage offers ample space for storing ATVs and snowmobiles, with direct trail access right from the property. Above the garage, you'll find an open concept living space with a 3/4 bathroom and balcony, perfect for enjoying warm summer nights and peaceful surroundings. Whether you're looking for room for family and friends or the opportunity for rental income, this unique property offers flexibility and the chance to enjoy all that Pittsburg has to offer year-round.
Active
Listed by: Raymond E. Davis Real Estate
$309,000
106 Philbrook Road, Pittsburg, NH 03592
0beds
820sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$377/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered front porch
- 3 days |
- 420 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristie P Champagne,
Raymond E. Davis Real Estate 603-237-4400
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5088229
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wood Stove, Wall Units
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Mini Fridge, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,240
- Total interior livable area: 820 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 820
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Dirt
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 251
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Level, Open Lot, Recreational, Secluded, Sloped, Trail/Near Trail, Near Snowmobile Trails, Rural, Near ATV Trail
Details
- Parcel number: PTSBM000B5B000341L000028
- Zoning description: General
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin,Cottage/Camp
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Wood Exterior
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Concrete Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: 1000 Gallon, Leach Field
- Utilities for property: None
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pittsburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $377/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $242,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,326
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $309,000$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Listing removed | $309,000$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $309,000-3.1%$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $319,000$389/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,326 | $242,300 |
| 2023 | $2,326 +31.3% | $242,300 +117.5% |
| 2022 | $1,771 +0.9% | $111,400 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $1,755 -1.5% | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $1,782 +4.9% | $111,400 -0.4% |
| 2018 | $1,699 +13.1% | $111,900 +16.9% |
| 2016 | $1,502 -3.7% | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $1,560 -5.5% | $95,700 |
| 2014 | $1,651 +51.6% | $95,700 +46.8% |
| 2013 | $1,089 +6.5% | $65,200 -9.8% |
| 2012 | $1,023 +7.6% | $72,300 +5.7% |
| 2011 | $951 +22.2% | $68,400 +17.3% |
| 2010 | $778 -1.1% | $58,300 |
| 2009 | $787 +6.8% | $58,300 +4.9% |
| 2008 | $737 +3.7% | $55,600 +3.2% |
| 2007 | $711 | $53,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03592