Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $93,300

    1066 Lakeview Rd, Elgin, IL 60123

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2018
    -- sqft lot
    $93,300 Zestimate®
    $64/sqft
    $2,773 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $93,300

    $84,000 - $103,000

    $2,773/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $562/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $562/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brand New, barely lived in 2.0 yrs old, 3bed, walk in closets, 2full bath, fully applianced, covered parking off street, room for 3 cars, shed included, LARGE Living space and LARGER kitchen, separate room for table, raised island for extra seating and entertaining. Wonderful area, lifestyle and many amenities to enjoy, clubhouse, pool, beaches, fishing, boating, exercise areas, meeting areas. Close to everything wanted. Come see the lifestyle, and home amenities. Call Nick for a viewing. Lender ready to assist. Ask owner for some lot rent credit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3

Condition
    • Year built: 2018

• Air Conditioning: Central Air
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Heat/Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Water: Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Living Room Flooring: Carpet
    • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Sale Terms: FHA, VA, Conventional, Cash Only
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
    • Lot Description: Common Grounds, Water View
    • Parking: Off Street, Side Apron
    • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
    • Parking Type: Space/s
    • Other Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Train, Commuter Bus, Adult Community, Interstate Access
    • Kitchen Type: Pantry-Closet, Eating Area-Table Space, Island
    • Kitchen Flooring: Vinyl
    • 3rd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Bath Amenities: Separate Shower, Double Sink, Garden Tub
    • Age: 1-5 Years
    • Area Amenities: Tennis Courts, Pond/Lake, Water Rights, Dock Community, Curbs/Gutters, Street Lights, Street Paved, Other, Park/Playground, Pool, Clubhouse
    • Doublewide (Y/N): Yes
    • Park Approval (Y/N): Yes
    • Sale Includes: Mobile Home, Storage Shed
    • Status: New
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
    • Parking On-Site: Yes
    • Exterior Property Features: Porch, Storms/Screens
    • Interior Property Features: Wood Laminate Floors
    • Laundry Flooring: Other
    • Laundry Level: Main Level
    • 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Additional Rooms: Eating Area
    • Mobile Home Features: Underskirt, Sheltered Porch
    • Lot Dimensions: 60X35
    • Tax Year: 2019

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    6/2/2021Pending sale$78,000$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #10978172 Report a problem
    5/16/2021Price change$78,000-2.5%$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #10978172 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Listed for sale$80,000$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #10978172 Report a problem
    4/26/2021Pending sale$80,000$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #10978172 Report a problem
    1/24/2021Listed for sale$80,000$55/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #10978172 Report a problem
    1/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    11/27/2020Price change$80,000-4.6%$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Suburban #10603509 Report a problem
    10/18/2020Price change$83,900-2.3%$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Suburban #10603509 Report a problem
    8/22/2020Price change$85,900-1.2%$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Suburban #10603509 Report a problem
    8/3/2020Price change$86,900-1.1%$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Suburban #10603509 Report a problem
    1/7/2020Listed for sale$87,900+4.8%$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Suburban #10603509 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Listing removed$83,900$58/sqft
    Source: MyMHcommunity Report a problem
    8/25/2017Price change$83,900+5%$58/sqft
    Source: MyMHcommunity Report a problem
    6/10/2017Listed for sale$79,900-3.6%$55/sqft
    Source: MyMHcommunity Report a problem
    6/29/2016Listing removed$82,900$57/sqft
    Source: Equity LifeStyle Properties Report a problem
    6/25/2016Listed for sale$82,900$57/sqft
    Source: Equity LifeStyle Properties Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 60123