Skip main navigation
Sold for $228,000
  • $228,000

    10676 Brandon Rd, Emmett, MI 48022

    3beds
    1,296sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $227,900 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,553 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,900

    $217,000 - $239,000

    $1,553/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,522/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,522/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This cozy ranch just inside village limits of Emmett is a must see! Home has large great room that is ideal for gatherings. Updated kitchen Fresh paint and new carpet/flooring throughout. Home has been well maintained. Large front porch/deck, great to sit on and have that morning cup of coffee. Basement has recently been professionally waterproofed. Large village lot gives you some breathing room. Located in Yale Schools and in close proximity to I-69. Just get the keys and you are ready to go!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Kean 810-650-5850,

    Coldwell Banker Professionals

    Bought with:

    Tammy Munger, 6501460614

    Premier Properties Real Estate LLC

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50195957MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 81
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 5 x 8
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11 x 8
    Great room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 322
    • Dimensions: 14 x 23
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,696
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,296
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 1250
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 74450362007000
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Trim
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$228,000-4.8%$176/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50195957 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$239,500$185/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50195957 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Price change$239,500-5.1%$185/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50195957 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for sale$252,500$195/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50195957 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$314 +5%$108,200 +18.8%
    2024$299 -87.2%$91,100 +13%
    2023$2,330 +824.2%$80,600 +1.5%
    2022$252 $79,400 +5.7%
    2021-- $75,100 +12.9%
    2020-- $66,500 +14.7%
    2019$2,397 $58,000 +21.6%
    2018-- $47,700 +4.1%
    2017-- $45,800
    2016-- $45,800 +10.6%
    2015-- $41,400 +11.9%
    2014-- $37,000 -12.1%
    2013-- $42,100 -1.6%
    2012-- $42,800 -6.8%
    2011-- $45,900
    2010-- $45,900 -6.7%
    2009-- $49,200 -0.4%
    2008-- $49,400 -2.5%
    2007-- $50,690
    2006-- --
    2003-- $46,292 +9.9%
    2002-- $42,113 +11.8%
    2001-- $37,662 +4.2%
    2000-- $36,145

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48022