Skip main navigation
Active
  • $599,900

    50 NE 501st Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    5beds
    2,008sqft
    : 
    $4,024/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    44.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two-story farmhouseLarge front deckAttached two-car garageTwo bathroomsApproximately four-year-old air-conditioning systemFive bedrooms
    Enjoy country living with room to spread out on this 44-acre property, conveniently located on a paved road just off the highway. The two-story farmhouse offers five bedrooms, two bathrooms, an attached two-car garage, a sunroom, and a large front deck. It’s ready for your updates, with original hardwood floors beneath the carpet in the home. The acreage features a pond, is completely cross-fenced, and is ready for livestock. Two outbuildings provide useful space for equipment, animals, hobbies, or storage, including a 32×48 building with a lean-to. The home also has two electric meters. Recent updates include an approximately four-year-old air-conditioning system and a roof that’s approximately 11 years old. Bring your vision and make the most of this versatile farm property, with acreage, outbuildings, and convenient highway access all in one place.
    2 days
    66
    8

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Dean 816-309-9843,

    1st Class Real Estate KC

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2648079MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Features
      • Basement: Concrete
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,008
      • Total interior livable area: 2,008 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,008
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 44.1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 115.022000000007.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Warrensburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $299/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $136,012
      • Annual tax amount: $1,384
      • Date on market: 10/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Estate/Trust

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,384 +14.1%$23,944 +8.8%
        2024$1,213 $22,014
        2023-- $22,014 +4.2%
        2022-- $21,125
        2021-- $21,125 +4.4%
        2020$1,132 +12.1%$20,237
        2019$1,010 $20,237 -0.1%
        2017$1,010 $20,267
        2016$1,010 -7%$20,267
        2015$1,086 +0.3%$20,267 +0.3%
        2014$1,082 +16.3%$20,197 +0.3%
        2012$930 +0.1%$20,137
        2011$930 $20,137
        2010$930 +1.7%$20,137
        2009$914 $20,137
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 64093

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts