Welcome to this beautifully appointed brick rancher in Hopewell offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a little over 2900 square feet of living space on just under half an acre. This home showcases a stunning, upgraded kitchen featuring granite countertops, ceramic tile flooring, custom cabinetry, a center island, bar seating, and a built-in wine cooler-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the warmth and character of a classic brick fireplace (Gas) alongside elegant hardwood floors throughout the multiple living areas. The spacious primary bedroom suite offers a relaxing retreat with a jetted tub, ideal for unwinding. A bright sunroom provides the perfect get away filled with natural light, and heated floors while overlooking the well maintained fenced in back-yard. Step out on the multi-level deck for all your grilling and entertaining needs. The two-car garage adds convenience and functionality with its epoxy floors, and new garage doors. Insulated detached shed provides a beautiful storage space. With generous room sizes and thoughtful upgrades throughout, including a brand-new roof, crawlspace all redone with new water heater this home blends comfort, style, and sophistication in a convenient location near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own this beauty. Schedule your tour today!
For sale
Price cut: $100 (5/8)
$447,900
107 Oxford Rd, Hopewell, VA 23860
4beds
2,903sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
0.44 Acres Lot
$447,900 Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brick rancherGranite countertopsBuilt-in wine coolerSpacious primary bedroom suiteCenter islandStunning upgraded kitchenNew garage doors
- 39 days |
- 531 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelly Painschab membership@therealbrokerage.com,
Real Broker LLC,
Lance Taylor 804-912-0023,
Real Broker LLC
Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2606524
Originating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16.0 x 15.0
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 10.0
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 10.0
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 12.0
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17.0 x 13.0
Florida room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20.0 x 11.0
Foyer
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 6.0
Other
- Description: Tub & Shower
- Level: First
Half bath
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17.0 x 11.0
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9.0 x 6.0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18.0 x 13.0
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Stove, Wine Cooler
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Partially Carpeted, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Masonry, Insert
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,903 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,903
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Oversized, Paved, Two Spaces, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Porch, Storage, Shed, Paved Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1170035
- Zoning description: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Drywall, Frame, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Prince George Court Section C
Location
- Region: Hopewell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $394,400
- Annual tax amount: $48
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Ownership: Individuals
- Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
Estimated market value
$447,900
$426,000 - $470,000
$2,630/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $447,9000%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $448,000-0.2%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Pending sale | $449,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Listing removed | $449,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,000+9.6%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2023 | Sold | $409,500+2.4%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Pending sale | $399,950$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,950+42.9%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2018 | Sold | $279,950$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $279,950$96/sqft |
Source: Ingram & Assoc Hopewell #1827820 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 +5.8% | $394,400 +5.8% |
| 2024 | $4,361 +19.1% | $372,700 +15% |
| 2023 | $3,662 +42.1% | $324,100 +42.1% |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $228,100 |
| 2021 | $2,578 -6.3% | $228,100 -6.3% |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $243,500 |
| 2019 | $2,752 -2.9% | $243,500 -2.9% |
| 2018 | $2,834 +98.1% | $250,800 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $250,800 -0.9% |
| 2016 | $1,431 -50% | $253,200 |
| 2015 | $2,861 -0.1% | $253,200 -1.9% |
| 2014 | $2,864 | $258,000 +0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $256,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $256,200 -2.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $263,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $263,300 +14.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $229,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $229,200 +21.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $189,300 +16.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $162,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $162,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $162,800 +6.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $152,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23860