Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,795/mo

    Fees may apply

    107 Tillage Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

    3beds
    1,548sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    2 Parking spaces parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Granite countersPlenty of natural lightDryer included
    Low $1000 house security deposit incentive for a move in date within 2 weeks of seeing the home and with a 12+ month lease term** Minimum qualification requirements for all applicants: 680 credit score or higher will automatically be approved, 620-679 will be reviewed by landlord on a case by case basis, no criminal record, household income 3.5X the rent, good previous rental history, 2 pets max - $150 potentially refundable pet deposit AND $450 non refundable pet fee for EACH pet. Total $600 for each pet. Great open concept living and kitchen. Kitchen features soft close cabinets, granite counters, and all appliances! Split floorplan with the primary bedroom separate from the 2 secondary bedrooms for ample privacy. Plenty of natural light, large fully fenced backyard with storage shed. Alley parking with a private parking pad. Also all street/curb parking is open and available in front of the house. UNBEATABLE neighborhood amenities featuring a resort style pool, pickleball, soccer, ping pong, a fishing pond, basketball, outdoor games, hammock area, biking and walking trails and more. Easy access to 290 to get into Austin, only 15 min to the new Samsung plant. Fridge, washer, dryer included.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Primary Bedroom on Main
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,548 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Tennis Court(s)

DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$1,795+2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6938702 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5336675 Report a problem
    1/13/2025Listed for rent$1,750-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5336675 Report a problem
    12/10/2024Listing removed$1,785-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5336675 Report a problem
    11/25/2024Price change$1,790-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5336675 Report a problem
    11/20/2024Price change$1,795-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5336675 Report a problem
    11/12/2024Price change$1,800-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5336675 Report a problem
    11/5/2024Listed for rent$1,895-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5336675 Report a problem
    1/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2024Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Brohn Homes Report a problem
    11/2/2023Price change$312,990-4.2%$202/sqft
    Source: Brohn Homes Report a problem
    10/18/2023Listed for sale$326,860$211/sqft
    Source: Brohn Homes Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 78621