Skip main navigation
Sold for $330,000
  • $330,000

    1070 Greenview Rd, Collierville, TN 38017

    3beds
    1,286sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $325,000 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $1,860 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,000

    $309,000 - $341,000

    $1,860/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3 bed, 2 bath home features open concept living room, dining & kitchen. Vaulted ceiling in living room, Smooth Ceilings throughout, freshly painted inside and out. Screened in porch, fenced yard, carport with large storage room & extra wide parking pad. 5/2024 NEW HVAC, Roof, windows & entire property re-plumbed with PEX-PVC piping. 7/2024 Gorgeous renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, farmhouse sink & Stainless appliances. Updated bathrooms new vanities mirrors, fixtures and commode. See attached document for a full list of improvements. Convenient location, 1.2 miles to Cox Park & Community Center, 2.5 miles to Collierville Square & 4 miles to Johnson Park. Excellent school district.

BHHS McLemore & Co. Realty

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10219948MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Carpet, Smooth Ceiling
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet, Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet, Smooth Ceiling
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Smooth Ceiling, Tile Floor, Full Bath
    Dining room
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 9 x 13
    Living room
    • Features: Separate Living Room
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Den
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Range/Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down, Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Storage, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
    • Flooring: Part Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Brick
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s), Window Treatments
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Blower Fan
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,286 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Storage
    • Covered spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screen Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80 x 125
    • Features: Some Trees, Level, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: C0233 C00084

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Wood/Composition
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

Other facts
    • Price range: $330K - $330K
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$330,000+1.5%$257/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10219948 Report a problem
    4/26/2026Pending sale$325,000$253/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10219948 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for sale$325,000+10.5%$253/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10219948 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Sold$294,000+1.4%$229/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10172712 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Contingent$289,900$225/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10172712 Report a problem
    5/19/2024Listed for sale$289,900+119.6%$225/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10172712 Report a problem
    6/14/2018Sold$132,000-2.2%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2007Sold$135,000+73.1%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/1995Sold$78,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,910 -2.2%$67,525 +18.7%
    2024$2,975 $56,875
    2023$2,975 $56,875
    2022-- $56,875
    2021-- $56,875 +50.9%
    2020$1,527 $37,700
    2019$1,527 $37,700
    2018$1,527 -29.4%$37,700
    2017$2,164 +46.1%$37,700 +11.2%
    2016$1,481 +211.6%$33,900
    2014$475 $33,900
    2013-- $33,900 +2%
    2012-- $33,250
    2011-- $33,250
    2010-- $33,250
    2009-- $33,250 +8.6%
    2008-- $30,625
    2007-- $30,625
    2006-- $30,625
    2005-- $30,625 +27.7%
    2004-- $23,975
    2003-- $23,975
    2002-- $23,975
    2001-- $23,975 +10.2%
    2000-- $21,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38017