Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    1071 Greenview Rd, Collierville, TN 38017

    3beds
    1,240sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully fenced backyardAttic for storageLarge patioNew stainless-steel appliancesHardwood floors and tile
    Beautiful updated 3 bedroom 2 full baths in Collierville, walking distance to Cox Park. Gorgeous open kitchen with center island, hardwood floors and tile and new stainless-steel appliances. Fully fenced backyard with large patio and playset waiting for your family to enjoy this summer. Send your children to Crosswind Elementary and West Collierville Middle school. Close to all of Collierville's shopping. All Appliances including washer and dryer stay and there is a shed for your lawn equipment and attic for storage. Ideal Home for your family. Call today as this will be leased quickly. Available June 15th. Beautiful updated 3 bedroom 2 full baths in Collierville, walking distance to Cox Park. Gorgeous open kitchen with center island, hardwood floors and tile and new stainless-steel appliances. Fully fenced backyard with large patio and playset waiting for your family to enjoy this summer. Send your children to Crosswind Elementary and West Collierville Middle school. Close to all of Collierville's shopping. All Appliances including washer and dryer stay and there is a shed for your lawn equipment and attic for storage. Ideal Home for your family. Call today as this will be leased quickly. Available June 15th.
    7 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: C0233C00095

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Collierville

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,000+60%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/2018Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/14/2018Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2018Listed for rent$1,350+8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/26/2017Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2017Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2017Price change$1,350+8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/6/2017Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/29/2016Sold$132,650-8.5%$107/sqft
    Source: MAAR #9987245 Report a problem
    9/26/2016Listed for sale$145,000+9%$117/sqft
    Source: John Green & Co., REALTORS #9987245 Report a problem
    10/17/2013Sold$133,000-6.3%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2013Pending sale$141,900$114/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/16/2013Listed for sale$141,900+79.6%$114/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/2/2001Sold$79,000+5.3%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/29/1996Sold$75,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 38017