1074 Sawmill Rd, Brick, NJ 08724
Home value
$305,200
$287,000 - $327,000
$2,473/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,473/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,473/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,774/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,774/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,088 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 07013860000000100000C075
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $2,500
Other
Other facts
- Available date: 03/18/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2025 | Sold | $275,000+83.3%$253/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500+75.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2022 | Sold | $150,000-9.1%$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $165,000+47.3%$152/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2019 | Listing removed | $1,425$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,425$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2016 | Listing removed | $1,425$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,425$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2015 | Listing removed | $111,999$103/sqft |
Source: Sea Point Realtors #21527805 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2015 | Price change | $111,999-6.6%$103/sqft |
Source: Sea Point Realtors #21527805 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2015 | Price change | $119,900-6%$110/sqft |
Source: Sea Point Realtors #21527805 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $127,500-6.9%$117/sqft |
Source: Sea Point Realtors #21527805 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2013 | Listing removed | $136,900$126/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #21333694 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2013 | Listed for sale | $136,900+76.6%$126/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors-Brick #21333694 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2001 | Sold | $77,500+26.4%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/1998 | Sold | $61,300$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,549 +2.1% | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $2,497 +3.3% | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $2,417 +2.4% | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $2,360 -24.5% | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $3,125 +0.7% | $103,900 -26.5% |
| 2017 | $3,102 +2.7% | $141,400 |
| 2016 | $3,020 +1% | $141,400 |
| 2015 | $2,991 +1.8% | $141,400 |
| 2014 | $2,937 +3.2% | $141,400 |
| 2013 | $2,846 +1.1% | $141,400 |
| 2012 | $2,817 +6.7% | $141,400 |
| 2011 | $2,640 +7% | $141,400 |
| 2010 | $2,466 +2.3% | $141,400 +128.1% |
| 2009 | $2,411 +6.1% | $62,000 |
| 2008 | $2,271 +5.2% | $62,000 |
| 2007 | $2,158 +12.7% | $62,000 |
| 2006 | $1,916 | $62,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $62,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $62,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $62,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $62,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Herbertsville