Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $169,400

    10758 Gowanda State Rd, North Collins, NY 14111

    3beds
    2,928sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1905
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $169,400 Zestimate®
    $58/sqft
    $2,461 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $169,400

    $127,000 - $213,000

    $2,461/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,461/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,461/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $975/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $975/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large Farmhouse with plenty of room to roam! The working kitchen has plenty of cabinets and an island that overlooks the rustic great room. The great room has soaring high ceilings, a fireplace, and french doors leading out to nice sized deck. The living room is equally as large with another fireplace and a large bar ready for entertaining. Open to investors and owner occupants. Call the agent of your choice!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Great Room, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partial
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,928 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch - Open
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Features: Primary Road
    Details
    • Parcel number: 145801285071142
    • Special conditions: HUD Owned
    • Wooded area: 0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story, Colonial, Farmhouse, Other - See Remarks
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Existing
    • Year built: 1905

• WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas, Hot Water
    • Appliances: Dishwasher
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story, Colonial, Farmhouse, Other - See Remarks
    • HeatingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Porch - Open
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • Basement: Partial
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Rehab Loan
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Great Room, Eat-in Kitchen
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • FoundationDetails: Stone
    • ParkingFeatures: No Garage, Blacktop
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Farm, Single Family Residential
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • StructureType: House
    • PastureArea: 0
    • SpecialListingConditions: HUD Owned
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo: 0
    • Gas: Gas
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • Flooring: Hardwood-Some, Ceramic-Some, Wood-Some
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch - Open
    • LotFeatures: Primary Road
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • MlsStatus: P-Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2020Sold$60,000+9.1%$20/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1279632 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Pending sale$55,000$19/sqft
    Source: S.A.W. Commission Cutters #B1279632 Report a problem
    7/31/2020Listed for sale$55,000$19/sqft
    7/21/2020Pending sale$55,000$19/sqft
    7/17/2020Listed for sale$55,000-42.5%$19/sqft
    4/20/2020Listing removed$95,700-36.7%$33/sqft
    Source: RIVER REALTY SERVICES INC #10630152 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Sold$151,298+58.1%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2019Listed for sale$95,700+13.9%$33/sqft
    6/1/1995Sold$84,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $89,000
    2024-- $89,000
    2023-- $89,000
    2022-- $89,000
    2021-- $89,000
    2020-- $89,000
    2019-- $89,000
    2018-- $89,000
    2017$5,429 +230.9%$89,000
    2016$1,640 $89,000
    2015-- $89,000
    2014-- $89,000
    2013-- $89,000
    2012-- $89,000
    2011-- $89,000
    2010-- $89,000
    2009-- $89,000
    2008-- $89,000 +23.6%
    2007-- $72,000
    2006-- $72,000 +24.6%
    2005-- $57,800
    2004-- $57,800
    2003-- $57,800
    2002-- $57,800
    2001-- $57,800 +3.2%
    2000-- $56,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14111