Totally Renovated 3-Bed (up to 4) , 3.5-Bath in the Heart of Center Twp - Central Valley Schools - Under $350K!
Completely transformed from top to bottom. This move-in ready home features a brand new kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless appliances, new flooring throughout, and fully updated bathrooms including a primary suite with dual-sink vanity.
Updates include new roof and updated mechanicals for worry-free, low-maintenance living. Enjoy added ground-level living space, a convenient mudroom-style entry from the driveway, and a large driveway with parking for 4+ cars.
Step outside to front and rear decks perfect for entertaining and overlooking the yard. Walking distance to schools and parks, and minutes to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes.
For sale
$334,000
1076 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
3beds
1,680sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1905
0.43 Acres Lot
$326,000 Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New roofOverlooking the yardFully updated bathroomsTile backsplashNew flooring throughoutAdded ground-level living spaceStainless appliances
- 17 days
- 786
- 69
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicolas DeFrancesco 412-262-4630,
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY 412-262-4630
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1776858
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Covered, Off Street
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.43
Details
- Parcel number: 560080401000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1905
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation
Location
- Region: Monaca
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $215,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,795
- Date on market: 9/30/2026
Estimated market value
$326,000
$310,000 - $342,000
$2,257/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $334,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2026 | Listing removed | $334,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2026 | Price change | $334,000-2.9%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2026 | Price change | $344,000-1.7%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2026 | Listing removed | $349,900$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2026 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2026 | Price change | $360,000-1.4%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000+886.5%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Sold | $37,000$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,847 +2.9% | $107,800 |
| 2025 | $1,795 +5.3% | $107,800 |
| 2024 | $1,704 -16% | $107,800 +462.9% |
| 2023 | $2,028 +2.7% | $19,150 |
| 2022 | $1,975 +4.7% | $19,150 |
| 2021 | $1,886 +4.5% | $19,150 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $1,805 +262.5% | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $498 +17.1% | $19,150 |
| 2017 | $425 | $19,150 |
| 2016 | $425 | $19,150 |
| 2015 | $425 | $19,150 |
| 2014 | $425 | $19,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,150 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,150 |
| 2010 | -- | $19,150 |
| 2008 | -- | $19,150 |
| 2007 | -- | $19,150 |
| 2006 | -- | $19,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15061
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Central Valley
Source: WPMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




