Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listing Provided by: Crown Realty Services
    Price cut: $15K (4/19)
    $415,000

    10772 Bridge Haven Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    2beds
    1,870sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    9,739 Square Feet Lot
    $414,800 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $295/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceGourmet kitchenQuiet cul-de-sacBreathtaking high-desert sunsetsCharming breakfast nookSeparate walk-in showerExceptional curb appeal
    Experience the pinnacle of active adult living in this meticulously upgraded residence, situated within the prestigious Del Webb Jess Ranch 55+ gated community. Designed for those seeking a perfect balance of security, social activity, and serenity, this home offers an unparalleled lifestyle in Apple ValleyScenic . Located on a quiet cul-de-sac with a long, private driveway, the home boasts professional landscaping and exceptional curb appeal. The Ultimate Backyard: Relax and unwind as you take in breathtaking high-desert sunsets with expansive views of the lush green fairways. Gourmet Kitchen: A true chef’s delight featuring a massive layout, crisp white cabinetry with custom over-and-under-cabinet lighting, a walk-in pantry, and a charming breakfast nook. Modern Interiors: Enjoy a seamless flow with durable laminate flooring throughout—no carpet! The spacious living room is anchored by a cozy fireplace, perfect for cool evenings. Flexible Floor Plan: In addition to the large bedrooms, the property includes a dedicated office with a closet, easily serving as a third bedroom for guests. Master Suite & Guest Comfort The primary suite is a private retreat featuring dual walk-in closets and a spa-like ensuite bath with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. The secondary bedroom is equally impressive, offering its own walk-in closet to ensure guests feel right at home. The Flexible Third Bedroom Option Versatile Flex Space: In addition to the primary bedrooms, this home features a spacious dedicated office equipped with a full closet. This flexible room can easily serve as a third bedroom, a hobby room, or a private guest suite, depending on your lifestyle needs. Storage Solutions: The laundry room is equipped with a utility sink and extensive cabinetry. The two-car garage is an organizer's dream, featuring wall cabinets and innovative overhead storage. Sustainability: Equipped with a solar system to ensure energy efficiency and lower utility costs. The Del Webb Lifestyle As a resident of this premier gated community, you gain exclusive access to the Clubhouse, featuring: Resort-style pools and a rejuvenating spa. A fully equipped fitness center. Community events and social spaces designed for relaxation and connection. Schedule your private tour today to experience these upgrades and views in person!
    36 days
    |
    483
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Araceli Scheidemantle DRE #01433311 s_araceli@msn.com,

    Crown Realty Services

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26069652MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Laundry, Office, Other, Pantry
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Down
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Tile Counters, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry
      Other
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      Pantry
      • Features: Walk-In Pantry
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Solar
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Brick Walls, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Blinds, Custom Covering(s)
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,870 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 7
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Concrete, Door-Multi, Direct Access, Driveway Level, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved, One Space
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 5
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: street
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Concrete, Stone
      Lot
      • Size: 9,739 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Cul-De-Sac, Flag Lot, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Paved, Sprinkler System, Street Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0434891280000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Golf, Sidewalks, Gated, Pool
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Gate, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Senior community: Yes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Spa/Hot Tub
      • HOA fee: $295 monthly
      • HOA name: Jess Ranch
      • HOA phone: 626-967-7921
      Location
      • Region: Apple Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $222/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $270,844
      • Annual tax amount: $3,141
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 36 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $414,800

        $394,000 - $436,000

        $2,419/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Pending sale$415,000$222/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD26069652 Report a problem
        4/19/2026Price change$415,000-3.5%$222/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD26069652 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$430,000+13%$230/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD26069652 Report a problem
        7/31/2006Sold$380,500$203/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,141 +2.9%$270,844 +2%
        2024$3,052 +1%$265,533 +2%
        2023$3,022 +1.6%$260,327 +2%
        2022$2,975 +2.4%$255,222 +2%
        2021$2,906 -0.5%$250,218 +1%
        2020$2,922 +1.9%$247,652 +2%
        2019$2,867 +2.6%$242,796 +2%
        2018$2,796 +1.4%$238,035 +2%
        2017$2,756 $233,367 +2%
        2016$2,756 +4%$228,791 +1.5%
        2015$2,650 +1.5%$225,354 +2%
        2014$2,610 $220,940 +0.5%
        2013-- $219,941 +2%
        2012-- $215,629 +2%
        2011-- $211,401 +0.8%
        2010-- $209,821 -0.2%
        2009-- $210,320 +2%
        2008-- $206,196 +2%
        2007-- $202,153

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92308

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable