C-1 Zoned Residential/Commercial Income or Multifamily Property. Rare opportunity to own a turnkey residential/commercial property just off of Sudderth Drive. This property offers flexibility for investment, multi-generational living, or home based business use. All on just over 1/3 acre.
Total Living Space: 3,300 Sq. Ft.
6 Bedrooms, 4 Bathrooms
Property includes:
- 2,175 Sq. Ft. Primary Residence: 3 bedroom, 2 bath with solar panels that significantly reduce electricity costs.
- 750 Sq. Ft. Attached Unit - 2 bedroom, 1 bath. Great mother-in-law quarters or rental unit. Used as short term rental since 2020.
- 400 Sq. Ft. Detached Studio Cabin. Kitchenette, Queen Bed, 3/4 Bath, Mini-Split. Used as short term rental since 2019.
- 288 Sq. Ft. Detached Cabin. Pet bathing station, storage, and mini split (ideal for pet grooming business or private use).
The two rental units have been successfully operated as AirBnb/VRBO properties for 7 years with a track record of over $22,000 annual revenue. Both are being sold fully furnished, including appliances, TV's, beds, mattresses, linens, and current decor. Turnkey and ready to generate income day one.
Additional Features;
- Separate rear lot , with access from Walnut Drive. Lot has space for a mobile home , with utilities within access to the lot.
- All properties are on water filter and softener.
- Three sided wood burning fire place in primary residence.
- Fenced garden in the from of property.
- Parking for 6-7 automobiles.
- Fires and Floods have not impacted this property.
- Residential and commercial flexibility. Live in primary united rent the others. Or, operate as a full investment property.
For sale by owner
$649,000
108 Horton Cir, Ruidoso, NM 88345
6beds
3,300sqft
Est.:
MultiFamily
Built in 1960
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
What the owner loves about this home
Provides a safe and quiet living environment. The possibilities for this property are endless! Operating a rental property business, or use as a multi-family residence or investment. This is mountain living at it's best!
- 35 days |
- 151 |
- 8 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (505) 319-1663
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Gas
Cooling
- Other, Solar, Wall
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Softwood, Tile
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Shingle, Wood, Wood products
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 4074065318365000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ruidoso
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $275,526
- Annual tax amount: $2,691
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,984/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,000+8.3%$197/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listing removed | $599,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Listing removed | $599,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2025 | Price change | $599,000-4.8%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | $629,500-3.1%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $649,500+160.3%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2017 | Pending sale | $249,500$76/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker SDC #120645 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $249,500$76/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker SDC #120645 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,691 -3.2% | $91,842 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,780 -0.4% | $89,167 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,790 +7.1% | $86,570 |
| 2021 | $2,604 -0.9% | $86,570 |
| 2020 | $2,628 +4.8% | $86,570 |
| 2019 | $2,508 +13.8% | $86,570 +13.2% |
| 2018 | $2,203 +53.1% | $76,504 +51.8% |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $50,401 -20% |
| 2015 | $1,439 -15% | $62,980 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,692 +22.9% | $61,145 +12.6% |
| 2010 | $1,377 | $54,322 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 88345