Charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in McKees Rocks. Highlights include a new roof, new bathroom, new floors, paint and a 2-car detached garage. This practical home offers comfortable living spaces and is conveniently located near schools, shopping, and transportation. Move-in ready and ready to welcome its next owner!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/14)
$130,000
108 Margaret St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
4beds
1,472sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
2,500.34 Square Feet Lot
$124,800 Zestimate®
$88/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Comfortable living spacesNew roofNew bathroomNew floors
- 153 days |
- 229 |
- 12 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rohma Umar 412-367-3200,
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY 412-367-3200
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1732979
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 26x14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x10
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7x6
Game room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 24x16
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9x7
Laundry
- Level: Lower
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x12
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,472
- Total interior livable area: 1,472 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2,500.34 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.0574
Details
- Parcel number: 0043J00088000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1900
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $88/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $38,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,774
- Date on market: 12/11/2025
Estimated market value
$124,800
$119,000 - $131,000
$2,048/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $130,000-7.1%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $140,000-6.7%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Price change | $150,000-3.2%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $155,000+244.4%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Sold | $45,000-10%$31/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Contingent | $50,000$34/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $50,000+33.3%$34/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2022 | Sold | $37,500-6.3%$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2020 | Sold | $40,000-11.1%$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2012 | Listing removed | $45,000$31/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Airport / Beaver Regional #928479 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2012 | Price change | $45,000-6.3%$31/sqft |
| 8/8/2012 | Listed for sale | $48,000+17.1%$33/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services #928479 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2011 | Sold | $41,000+598.5%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/1994 | Sold | $5,870$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 +8.2% | $38,800 |
| 2024 | $1,635 +790.7% | $38,800 |
| 2023 | $184 | $38,800 |
| 2022 | $184 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $184 +2% | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $180 -2% | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $184 -87.6% | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $1,483 +2.4% | $38,800 |
| 2017 | $1,448 +689% | $38,800 |
| 2016 | $184 -86.4% | $38,800 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,800 -3.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $40,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $40,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $40,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $40,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $40,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $40,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $40,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $40,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $40,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $40,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $40,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15136