Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $252,400

    108 Ravine Ridge Dr S, Powell, OH 43065

    2beds
    1,260sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $252,400 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $1,765 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $252,400

    $237,000 - $268,000

    $1,765/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,703/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,703/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms (1260 SQFT) three-story townhome in the High Meadows Village In Powell Super Large bedrooms with plenty of closet space Private Concrete patio off Dining Room Separate Dining Room adjacent to Kitchen Finished Basement (can be used as great room or 4th bedroom) Enclosed Washer/Dryer room in Basement (Washer/Dryer in Unit) Lots of storage Hardwood Flooring NEW AC and water tank NEW all black appliances Detached 1 car garage and plenty of Off-Street parking Olentangy Schools Across the street from Highbanks Metro Park Rent is $1775/month Deposit is $1775 Application deposit - $35 - OR use Zillow to apply Application process checks Income, eviction, and criminal records Pet Fee: $225 deposit & $25 per month breed/size needs to be approved Available in Mid April / Early May Tenant pays all utilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31832311010000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,775

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed$1,775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for rent$1,775+22.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Listed for rent$1,450+11.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2019Listed for rent$1,300+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2019Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/23/2019Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/3/2018Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/2/2018Price change$1,295-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/15/2018Sold$140,000+0.1%$111/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #218035880 Report a problem
    10/15/2018Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/26/2018Pending sale$139,900$111/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker King Thompson - Polaris Regional Sales Office #218035880 Report a problem
    9/25/2018Listed for sale$139,900$111/sqft
    9/23/2018Pending sale$139,900$111/sqft
    9/21/2018Listed for sale$139,900+20.6%$111/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker King Thompson #218035880 Report a problem
    12/19/2008Sold$116,000-4.8%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2005Sold$121,900$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,754 -0.4%$66,610
    2023$3,768 +14%$66,610 +40.2%
    2022$3,305 -0.6%$47,500
    2021$3,324 -0.5%$47,500
    2020$3,340 +30.4%$47,500 +26.1%
    2019$2,561 +1.9%$37,670
    2018$2,513 -5.5%$37,670 +0.7%
    2017$2,659 $37,420
    2016$2,659 +9.6%$37,420
    2015$2,426 -1.4%$37,420
    2014$2,460 -2.3%$37,420
    2013$2,517 +12.1%$37,420
    2012$2,247 -6.7%$37,420
    2011$2,408 +14.3%$37,420 -0.6%
    2010$2,107 +0.3%$37,660
    2009$2,100 +0.3%$37,660
    2008$2,094 +18%$37,660
    2007$1,774 -0.7%$37,660
    2006$1,787 -4.7%$37,660
    2005$1,876 $37,660
    2004-- --
    2003$1,655 $22,155
    2002-- $22,155 +10.1%
    2000$1,445 +7.2%$20,125
    1999$1,347 $20,125

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43065