Luxury custom home on a private cul-de-sac in The Cliffs at Lake Belton featuring a flexible office/media space, heated and cooled 3-car garage, and resort-style outdoor living. Built in 2022, this custom home offers 2,917 sq ft, 3 full baths, 18-foot soaring ceilings, and travertine flooring throughout with no carpet. The open layout features a high-end kitchen with marble countertops, premium appliances, and abundant cabinetry. The 910 sq ft 3-car garage includes epoxy floors and built-in speakers. Additional features include a whole-home generator, tornado/storm shelter, and Control4 smart-home system. Outside, enjoy a resort-style backyard with heated pool and spa, swim jets, outdoor kitchen, professional landscaping, and integrated sound. Located within the highly sought-after Belton Independent School District and just moments from the scenic Lake Belton, this home seamlessly combines elegance, functionality, and an unbeatable location.
Active
Price cut: $36K (3/19)
$889,000
108 Scout Is, Morgans Point Resort, TX 76513
3beds
2,917sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
0.58 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$305/sqft
$57/mo HOA
What's special
Heated pool and spaOutdoor kitchenProfessionally landscaped yardTravertine flooringTranquil cul-de-sacMarble countertopsGourmet kitchen
- 389 days |
- 660 |
- 47 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rebecca Briggs 254-863-8500,
Imperium Real Estate
Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 577530
Originating MLS: Temple Belton Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Water Heater, Some Electric Appliances, Microwave
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, His and Hers Closets, Home Office, Multiple Closets, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Separate Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo
- Flooring: Tile
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,917 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Porch, Rain Gutters, Propane Tank - Owned
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gas Heat, In Ground, Private, Waterfall
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: In Ground, Private
- Fencing: Split Rail
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Other
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Body of water: Belton Lake,Other-See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 0.58 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 480027
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Propane, Trash Collection Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Other, See Remarks
- Security: Security System Owned
- Subdivision: Cliffs At Lake Belton Ph I
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $170 quarterly
Location
- Region: Morgans Point Resort
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $305/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $824,396
- Annual tax amount: $15,902
- Date on market: 4/24/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 390 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,172/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $889,000-3.9%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Price change | $925,000-5.1%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $975,000$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,902 -0.8% | $824,396 +1.8% |
| 2024 | $16,035 +13% | $810,054 +8% |
| 2023 | $14,193 +65.1% | $749,776 +97.1% |
| 2022 | $8,595 | $380,464 +375.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $80,000 -20% |
| 2020 | $2,389 +58.4% | $100,000 +66.7% |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $60,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76513
Getting around
1 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10Lakewood Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 2.5 mi
- 7/10Lake Belton Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 4.2 mi
- 7/10Lake Belton High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.1 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Lakewood Elementary
- Middle: Lake Belton Middle School
- High: Lake Belton High School
- District: Belton ISD
Source: Central Texas MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.