Refreshed and back on the market. Welcome to this fully renovated gem in Cleveland Heights. This home features a brand-new roof and a fully updated interior with modern finishes, new flooring, fresh paint, and clean contemporary style throughout. The finished basement provides additional living space perfect for entertaining, hobbies, a recreation area, or flexible use to fit your needs. The updated kitchen and bathrooms offer a sleek, modern look, while the spacious bedrooms provide ample natural light and comfort. Outside, you’ll find a generous yard ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. For added peace of mind, this home includes a roof warranty, appliance warranty, and an America's Preferred Home Warranty. Move-in ready with no work needed and conveniently located near schools, parks, and shopping, this property delivers style, space, and protection all in one. Schedule your showing today.
Active
$275,000
1081 Carver Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44112
3beds
3,454sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1949
0.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$80/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Clean contemporary style throughoutFresh paintNew flooringBrand-new roof
- 19 days |
- 1,220 |
- 81 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Tera Somogyi 561-901-9331 TeraSomogyi@gmail.com,
Keller Williams Living,
Caleb Walters 440-752-2756,
Keller Williams Living
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5198471
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Other
- Description: See Floorplans in Supplements.
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,454
- Total interior livable area: 3,454 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,727
- Finished area below ground: 1,727
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 68116034
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1949
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Forest Hill Sub #34
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Cleveland Heights
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $80/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $164,100
- Annual tax amount: $3,761
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 53 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listing removed | $275,000$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $275,000-1.4%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,000+106.7%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Sold | $135,000-10%$39/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Pending sale | $150,000$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Contingent | $150,000$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $150,000$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Pending sale | $150,000$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $150,000$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,421 -4.6% | $57,440 +32% |
| 2023 | $3,586 +0.3% | $43,510 |
| 2022 | $3,574 +1% | $43,510 |
| 2021 | $3,541 +6.8% | $43,510 +16% |
| 2020 | $3,316 -7.3% | $37,520 |
| 2019 | $3,576 -1.4% | $37,520 |
| 2018 | $3,627 +9.3% | $37,520 +3.6% |
| 2017 | $3,317 -0.5% | $36,230 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $36,230 |
| 2015 | $3,333 -9.5% | $36,230 -17% |
| 2014 | $3,684 +2.8% | $43,650 |
| 2013 | $3,583 +3.3% | $43,650 |
| 2012 | $3,469 -4.9% | $43,650 -15.3% |
| 2011 | $3,648 +903.3% | $51,560 |
| 2010 | $364 -89.7% | $51,560 |
| 2009 | $3,542 +0.6% | $51,560 -6% |
| 2008 | $3,520 +1.1% | $54,850 |
| 2007 | $3,481 +4.2% | $54,850 |
| 2006 | $3,339 +4.1% | $54,850 +11.1% |
| 2005 | $3,208 +1.4% | $49,360 |
| 2004 | $3,163 +2.2% | $49,360 |
| 2003 | $3,094 +10.2% | $49,360 +14.6% |
| 2002 | $2,807 -48.6% | $43,090 |
| 2001 | $5,455 -0.1% | $43,090 |
| 2000 | $5,460 | $43,090 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44112