Nestled in the heart of Parker County, this versatile horse property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and income potential. The charming barndominium features a spacious living area, large kitchen with ample counter space, tile flooring throughout, and a loft-style bedroom with a private bath, double sinks, and walk-in shower. High ceilings with a chic metal finish add to the open, inviting feel.The home is attached to a large shop and a well-equipped 4-stall barn with a wash rack, making daily operations convenient and efficient.Equestrian amenities include an impressive 150' x 80' covered arena, an outdoor roping arena, multiple horse runs, shelters, and pasture space—ideal for training, events, or boarding.
Additional features include a private well, multiple septic systems, 10 income-producing cabins, and multiple RV hookups. Conveniently located with easy access to Hwy 51 and just a short drive to Weatherford and Fort Worth, this property offers peaceful country living with accessibility.
Endless possibilities—whether you're seeking a private retreat, business opportunity, or turnkey equestrian setup.
For sale
$2,400,000
10830 Tango Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087
1beds
2,052sqft
Est.:
Farm, Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
10.95 Acres Lot
$2,236,400 Zestimate®
$1,170/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Pasture spaceOutdoor roping arenaMultiple rv hookupsTile flooring throughoutMultiple horse runsDouble sinksWalk-in shower
- 62 days |
- 150 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Emily Beck Gray 0635765 817-731-8466,
Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l 817-731-8466
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21212330
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 23 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 25 x 15
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 25 x 21
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Loft, Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,052 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Covered
- Exterior features: RV Hookup, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Cross Fenced,Fenced,Gate,Wire
Lot
- Size: 10.95 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Cleared, Level, Pasture, Pond on Lot, Many Trees, Few Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Arena, Covered Arena, Guest House, Barn(s), Stable(s)
- Parcel number: R000103936
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Barn, Indoor Arena, Loafing Shed, Stock Pen(s), Tack Room, Wash Rack, Arena
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Barndominium,Detached
- Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Metal Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Leon County School Land Surv A
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Weatherford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,170/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $815,700
- Annual tax amount: $11,547
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
Estimated market value
$2,236,400
$2.12M - $2.35M
$2,421/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,400,000+88.2%$1,170/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21212330 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #14759364 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2022 | Pending sale | $1,275,000$621/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14759364 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2022 | Contingent | $1,275,000$621/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14759364 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,275,000$621/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14759364 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,547 +18.8% | $815,700 +36.1% |
| 2024 | $9,722 +0.6% | $599,380 |
| 2023 | $9,662 +98.1% | $599,380 +59.8% |
| 2022 | $4,876 +30.1% | $375,080 +58.8% |
| 2021 | $3,748 +8.2% | $236,170 +25.2% |
| 2020 | $3,464 -0.4% | $188,616 |
| 2019 | $3,477 +321.1% | $188,616 -19.6% |
| 2018 | $826 +3380.8% | $234,590 +67.9% |
| 2017 | $24 | $139,735 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76087