Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $180,000

    10841 State Highway 32 N, Roper, NC 27970

    4beds
    1,364sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $173,500 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brand-new roof
    Beautiful, fully renovated ranch style home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a den and a living room. The master bedroom offers a large walk-in bathtub for a relaxing bath. Property also includes a brand-new roof. Enjoy this spacious home for your living and entertaining needs. Make this your home today!
    32 days
    |
    618
    |
    22
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maggie Basnight 919-279-3153,

    Basnight Realty, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10159498MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,364
      • Total interior livable area: 1,364 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,364
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Awning(s)
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.77 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 7719.00076949
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $132/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $53,400
      • Annual tax amount: $241
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026

        Estimated market value

        $173,500

        $165,000 - $182,000

        $1,646/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/12/2026Listed for sale$180,000-28%$132/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10159498 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listing removed$250,000$183/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10113583 Report a problem
        8/3/2025Listed for sale$250,000$183/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10113583 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$834 +3.7%$53,400
        2024$804 +1.9%$53,400
        2023$789 +47%$53,400
        2022$537 $53,400
        2021$537 +14.3%$53,400 +10.8%
        2020$469 -0.8%$48,200
        2019$473 +21.2%$48,200
        2018$390 $48,200
        2017$390 $48,200
        2016$390 +0%$48,200
        2015$390 $48,200
        2014$390 $48,200
        2013$390 $48,200 -2.4%
        2012$390 $49,400
        2011$390 $49,400
        2010$390 $49,400
        2009$390 $49,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27970

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable