Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $268,800

    10894 Mileblock Rd, North Collins, NY 14111

    3beds
    1,396sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $268,800 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,813 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,800

    $242,000 - $296,000

    $1,813/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,793/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,793/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A beautiful ranch with three bedrooms and one bath. Open concept living with a great kitchen and eat in dining room. Very large family room off the dining room. All fresh paint throughout with all brand new carpets in bedrooms and family room. There is an attached two car garage with a sunroom off the back. Brand new tear-off roof in 2019. Full basement with plenty of opportunities. Nothing to do but move in.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Florida/Sun Room- Unheated
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,396 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    • Features: Agricultural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 142889285001711
    • Special conditions: Normal
    • Wooded area: 0

• Existing
    • Year built: 1964

• Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Blacktop
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • StructureType: House
    • CurrentUse: Agricultural, Ranch, Single Family Residential
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Florida/Sun Room- Unheated
    • PastureArea: 0
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • Sewer: Septic
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo: 0
    • Gas: Gas
    • SpecialListingConditions: Normal
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Ceramic-Some, Vinyl-Some
    • LotFeatures: Agricultural
    • Attic: Crawl Space
    • Appliances: Negotiable
    • PropertyCondition: Existing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2019Sold$130,851+0.7%$94/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1200643 Report a problem
    6/12/2019Pending sale$129,900$93/sqft
    Source: Keystone Brokerage Inc #B1200643 Report a problem
    6/10/2019Listed for sale$129,900+116.1%$93/sqft
    Source: Keystone Brokerage Inc #B1200643 Report a problem
    12/19/2018Sold$60,100-52.3%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2008Sold$126,000-3%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2007Listed for sale$129,900$93/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #298500 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $126,000
    2024-- $126,000
    2023-- $126,000
    2022-- $126,000
    2021-- $126,000
    2020-- $126,000
    2019-- $126,000
    2018-- $126,000
    2017$3,927 +154%$126,000
    2016$1,546 $126,000
    2015-- $126,000
    2014-- $126,000
    2013-- $126,000
    2012-- $126,000
    2011-- $126,000
    2010-- $126,000
    2009-- $126,000
    2008-- $126,000 +7.2%
    2007-- $117,500
    2006-- $117,500
    2005-- $117,500
    2004-- $117,500 +15.9%
    2003-- $101,400
    2002-- $101,400
    2001-- $101,400 +39.9%
    2000-- $72,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14111