Welcome to 109 Old Brookline Rd- this beautiful home has been well cared for and the pride of ownership radiates throughout. If you're looking for a great lot that's close to everything you have to check this home out! This home boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a HUGE unfinished basement that has potential for more finish space to be added, a beautiful kitchen, updated flooring, central AC and so much more. This home is a must see and is ready for you to make it your own! Make sure to stop by this weekend to check it out for yourself! Open House Schedule: Friday May 1st 3pm-5pm Saturday May 2nd 11am-1pm Sunday May 3rd 1pm-3pm
Active under contract
Listed by: RE/MAX Synergy
$424,999
109 Old Brookline Road, Milford, NH 03055
3beds
1,092sqft
Est.:
Ranch
Built in 2009
0.65 Acres Lot
$429,600 Zestimate®
$389/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 19 days |
- 3,192 |
- 222 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kami Zink,
RE/MAX Synergy Cell:603-547-5059
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5085848
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,184
- Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,092
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Paved
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.65 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Rural
Details
- Parcel number: MFRDM47B33L1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Milford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $389/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $264,700
- Annual tax amount: $6,863
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
Estimated market value
$429,600
$408,000 - $451,000
$2,629/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $424,999+61%$389/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2018 | Sold | $264,000+1.9%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2018 | Pending sale | $259,000$237/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #4711937 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $259,000+29.5%$237/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty/NH #4711937 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2013 | Sold | $200,000+133.6%$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2009 | Sold | $85,600$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,265 +6.8% | $264,700 |
| 2023 | $5,868 +6.6% | $264,700 |
| 2022 | $5,503 +3.2% | $264,700 |
| 2021 | $5,334 -14.7% | $264,700 +7.4% |
| 2020 | $6,254 -2.3% | $246,500 |
| 2019 | $6,402 +5.2% | $246,500 +18.4% |
| 2018 | $6,086 -0.5% | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $6,119 +1.5% | $208,200 |
| 2016 | $6,029 +7.3% | $208,200 +5.8% |
| 2015 | $5,621 +4.6% | $196,800 |
| 2014 | $5,373 +6.9% | $196,800 +0.1% |
| 2012 | $5,026 | $196,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03055