This well-maintained, inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home blends classic Southern charm with the ease of main level living. Tall ceilings create a light-filled space that feels both quaint and surprisingly spacious, while hardwood floors flow throughout all common areas. The open-concept main living area centers around a soaring trey ceiling in the great room, anchored by a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen impresses with an oversized quartz-topped island, granite countertops, and a tile backsplash — perfect for gathering and entertaining. A split floor plan places the Owner's Suite privately on one side, with two additional well-sized bedrooms on the other. The main level garage and extra parking make everyday comings and goings effortless. Nestled in a sidewalk community in the heart of Pelham, you're close to shopping, top schools, and enjoy easy interstate access. Well-priced and move-in ready — this one checks all the boxes! **Professional photos/videography to be taken 5/22/26.**
Coming soon
$415,000
1090 Camellia Ridge Dr, Pelham, AL 35124
3beds
1,758sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$380,100 Zestimate®
$236/sqft
$30/mo HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 191 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Betsy Carver 205-790-2916,
ARC Realty Vestavia
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21453046
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Den/Family (ROOM), Dining Room, Bathroom, Half Bath (ROOM), Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Dining room
- Level: First
Family room
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Level: First
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central, Dual Systems (HEAT), Natural Gas, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Dual, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Convection Oven, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Stove-Gas, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
Features
- Recessed Lighting, Split Bedroom, High Ceilings, Cathedral/Vaulted, Crown Molding, Smooth Ceilings, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Shared Bath, Split Bedrooms, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Doors: French Doors
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,758 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,758
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open (PATIO), Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting, Sprinkler System
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 131024001001.029
- Special conditions: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Curbs
- Subdivision: Camellia Ridge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $360 annually
Location
- Region: Pelham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $236/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $335,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,905
- Price range: $415K - $415K
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
Estimated market value
$380,100
$361,000 - $399,000
$2,304/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/27/2020 | Sold | $305,795$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 -4.7% | $33,560 -4.6% |
| 2024 | $1,999 +9% | $35,180 +8.8% |
| 2023 | $1,835 +21.4% | $32,340 +20.9% |
| 2022 | $1,511 +8% | $26,760 +7.8% |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $24,820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35124