Five cleared acres on a corner lot to build your country dream home with a minimum of 1500 sq. ft. Only 1 1/2 miles off of I-10 for easy access into town. Build a barn for your 4 legged friends, up to 3 cows and up to 3 horses. The possibilities are endless on how to create your own country dream.
Lot/land
$399,000
10932 Mlcak Rd, Sealy, TX 77474
--beds
0baths
5.03Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
5.03 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 341 days |
- 78 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Roller TREC #0399577 281-346-0222,
Roller Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 59589118
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 5.03 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, 2 Up to 5 Acres, Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: R000066794
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Unknown, Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: A007a007 S F Austin
Location
- Region: Sealy
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $193,655
- Annual tax amount: $1,830
- Date on market: 6/16/2025
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,370/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2025 | Price change | $399,000-36.2% |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $625,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 +2.5% | $193,655 |
| 2024 | $3,594 +5.8% | $193,655 +8.5% |
| 2023 | $3,397 +85% | $178,565 +102.9% |
| 2022 | $1,836 +0.3% | $88,025 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $88,025 -5.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $93,449 +0% |
| 2019 | $2,114 -4% | $93,447 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $93,447 +3.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $90,404 +20% |
| 2016 | -- | $75,359 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,359 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,359 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77474