Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $242,000

    109435 S 4154th Rd, Checotah, OK 74426

    3beds
    2,080sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Enclosed patioUpdated paintClean well-maintained interiorDetached garageLaminate flooring
    Fully Furnished Lake Area Home – Move-In Ready! Don’t miss this incredible opportunity near Lake Eufaula! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, and large back yard offers a nice space of comfortable living just 2 blocks from the neighborhood boat ramp, making it perfect for weekend getaways, full-time living, or a turnkey lake retreat. Step inside to a clean, well-maintained interior featuring updated paint and laminate flooring, with plenty of room to relax and entertain. The detached garage provides great storage for lake toys, tools, or a workshop. Enjoy the enclosed patio with a nice corner fenced large lot. Offered fully furnished, this home is truly move-in ready—just bring your suitcase and start enjoying the lake lifestyle immediately. Whether you’re looking for a personal getaway or a smart purchase in a high-demand lake area, this property delivers space, convenience, and value. Bonus Opportunity: This home is currently operating as a short-term rental, offering added flexibility for buyers interested in a potential investment or income-producing property. Whether you choose to continue hosting or simply enjoy it as a private getaway, the setup provides a turnkey option with immediate usability.
    11 days
    |
    139
    |
    11
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Meranda Brown 918-843-1611,

    Campbell Due Real Estate LLC

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2615475MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Other, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Vinyl
      • Basement: None,Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,080
      • Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      • Waterfront features: Boat Ramp/Lift Access
      • Body of water: Eufaula Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Mature Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 011500007007000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks
      • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Brush Hill Village
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: None
      Location
      • Region: Checotah

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $116/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $197,512
      • Annual tax amount: $1,921
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$242,000-10.2%$116/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2615475 Report a problem
        8/1/2024Listing removed--
        Source: My State MLS #11243725 Report a problem
        4/28/2024Price change$269,500-2%$130/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11243725 Report a problem
        3/19/2024Price change$275,000-8%$132/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11243725 Report a problem
        2/12/2024Listed for sale$299,000+70.9%$144/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11243725 Report a problem
        7/16/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/17/2022Pending sale$175,000$84/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/10/2022Listed for sale$175,000$84/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,921 +2.1%$21,727 -0.5%
        2024$1,881 +11.7%$21,830 +10.3%
        2023$1,684 +33.8%$19,800 +35.4%
        2022$1,259 -8.4%$14,620 +0.9%
        2021$1,374 +47.7%$14,487 +49.8%
        2020$930 +5.7%$9,671
        2019$880 $9,671 +5%
        2018$880 +5.8%$9,211 +10.2%
        2017$832 +5.7%$8,355 +5%
        2016$787 +7.6%$7,957 +5%
        2015$731 +5.3%$7,578 +5%
        2014$695 +5.1%$7,217 +5%
        2013$661 -0.3%$6,874
        2012$663 -0.2%$6,874
        2011$664 +20.2%$6,874
        2010$552 -0.8%$6,874
        2009$557 $6,874
        2008$557 -1.1%$6,874
        2007$563 $6,874

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,406/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1287
        Property taxes
        $119
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74426

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable