Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $14.9K (4/21)
    $325,000

    1095 Athens Rd, Winterville, GA 30683

    3beds
    1,734sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $320,700 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy stacked stone fireplaceCovered deckNewly installed guttersBeautiful hardwood flooring throughoutSpacious family roomPrivate backyard retreat
    Charming Winterville Ranch just minutes to Athens, UGA and the Firefly Trail! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch located in Winterville -- just 10 minutes from Athens and UGA and very close to the quaint, vibrant downtown Winterville area! This inviting home features beautiful hardwood flooring throughout and an updated kitchen with styllish cabinetry and granite countertops, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious family room offers a cozy stacked stone fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming focal point. Step outside to a private backyard retreat complete with a covered deck -- ideal for relaxing or gathering with friends and family. The home also features newly installed gutters for added value and peace of mind. Conveniently located near the Firefly Trail, this home is perfect for those who enjoy biking, walking and spending time outdoors. Enjoy the best of both worlds with peaceful small-town living and easy access to Athens amenities, dining and entertainment.
    47 days
    |
    525
    |
    35
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Becki Bennett 404-731-9441,

    Prime Real Estate

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10723317MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Laundry, Other
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,734
      • Total interior livable area: 1,734 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,734
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 224D1 012

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $309,575
      • Annual tax amount: $1,199
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 46 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $320,700

        $305,000 - $337,000

        $1,929/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Price change$325,000-4.4%$187/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10723317 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$339,900+11.4%$196/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10723317 Report a problem
        2/21/2025Sold$305,000-1.6%$176/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10415389 Report a problem
        2/4/2025Pending sale$310,000$179/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #1022490 Report a problem
        11/18/2024Listed for sale$310,000+47.6%$179/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10415389 Report a problem
        9/18/2024Sold$210,000-18.9%$121/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/28/2024Listed for sale$259,000-5.8%$149/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20180439 Report a problem
        3/14/2024Listing removed$274,900$159/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20172657 Report a problem
        2/28/2024Price change$274,900-5.2%$159/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20172657 Report a problem
        2/24/2024Listed for sale$289,900+139.8%$167/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20172657 Report a problem
        10/28/2015Sold$120,900+0.8%$70/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/27/2015Pending sale$119,900$69/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX TOP PERFORMERS #07518243 Report a problem
        9/4/2015Listed for sale$119,900$69/sqft
        Source: Re/Max Top Performers #946293 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,845 +27.8%$123,830 +28.6%
        2024$3,010 +9.3%$96,309 +9.3%
        2023$2,754 +9.1%$88,129 +11.4%
        2022$2,525 +17.1%$79,140 +23.7%
        2021$2,156 +4.4%$63,976 +5.2%
        2020$2,065 +17.6%$60,811 +17.6%
        2019$1,756 +32.1%$51,710 +5.2%
        2018$1,329 +0%$49,154 +0.8%
        2017$1,329 +1%$48,748 +4.9%
        2016$1,316 +6.2%$46,477 +15.7%
        2015$1,238 +32.4%$40,186 +13.6%
        2014$935 $35,375
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000$433 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30683

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable