Located in a peaceful rural setting, yet close to all the amenities in the Athens area!! This well-kept home at 1715 Beaverdam Rd offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open-concept layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Situated on 1.59 acres, the property features plenty of parking space, no HOA restrictions, and room to enjoy outdoor living and hobbies with an extra shed in the back. Conveniently located near major highways, including US Route 78 and Georgia State Route 10 Loop, providing easy access to Athens, shopping, dining, and surrounding areas.
Active
$349,000
1715 Beaverdam Rd, Winterville, GA 30683
4beds
1,853sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
1.59 Acres Lot
$343,000 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Plenty of parking space
- 6 days |
- 301 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elsa Perlera elsaper44@gmail.com,
Atlanta Communities
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10765080
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Other
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,853
- Total interior livable area: 1,853 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,853
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.59 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 291A1 A002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: RES-ST-033- 00-03
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Winterville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $261,598
- Annual tax amount: $2,684
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Other
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$343,000
$326,000 - $360,000
$2,121/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,000-4.4%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $365,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $365,000-3.7%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $379,000-2.6%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $389,000+85.2%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Sold | $210,000+79.5%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2010 | Sold | $117,000+1.7%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2010 | Price change | $115,000-4.1%$62/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #916668 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2010 | Price change | $119,900-4%$65/sqft |
| 8/5/2010 | Price change | $124,900-3.8%$67/sqft |
| 6/12/2010 | Price change | $129,900-7.1%$70/sqft |
| 5/1/2010 | Price change | $139,900-6.7%$75/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #914022 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2010 | Price change | $149,900+3.5%$81/sqft |
| 3/17/2010 | Price change | $144,900-9.4%$78/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Associates Athens, Inc. #02813754 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2010 | Price change | $159,900-3%$86/sqft |
| 1/23/2010 | Listed for sale | $164,900+36.4%$89/sqft |
| 12/2/2008 | Sold | $120,900$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 +3.6% | $104,639 +5.9% |
| 2024 | $2,589 +6.8% | $98,839 +5.7% |
| 2023 | $2,424 +2.7% | $93,543 +11.2% |
| 2022 | $2,361 +33.6% | $84,098 +34.7% |
| 2021 | $1,767 +5.9% | $62,439 +5.6% |
| 2020 | $1,668 +19.2% | $59,137 +15.5% |
| 2019 | $1,399 +12.9% | $51,207 +10.1% |
| 2018 | $1,239 0% | $46,494 +3.3% |
| 2017 | $1,239 +4.2% | $45,011 +1.3% |
| 2016 | $1,189 +1.6% | $44,451 +0.4% |
| 2015 | $1,170 +0.4% | $44,262 -2.9% |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $45,568 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | $716 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30683