Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $415,300

    1097 Center Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $415,300 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $2,141 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $415,300

    $378,000 - $453,000

    $2,141/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    We are offering a 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1500 sq ft duplex conveniently located in West Seneca. You will enjoy a spacious eat-in Kitchen which comes equipped with a built-in dishwasher. You will have plenty of room for entertaining either in the large living room or the comfortable family room which leads out to your own private patio and onto the large back yard. There is a full size basement with laundry hook-ups and your own attached 1 car garage. One year lease. Landlord pats water, sewer and trash removal

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Flooring: Linoleum, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating: Gas, Lawn, One Year Lease, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14680013513462

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Buffalo

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,620

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/27/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/1994Sold$33,500$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $105,500
    2024-- $105,500
    2023-- $105,500
    2022-- $105,500
    2021-- $105,500
    2020-- $105,500
    2019-- $105,500
    2018-- $105,500
    2017$9,187 +98.3%$105,500
    2016$4,634 $105,500
    2015-- $105,500
    2014-- $105,500
    2013-- $105,500
    2012-- $105,500
    2011-- $105,500
    2010-- $105,500
    2009-- $105,500
    2008-- $105,500
    2007-- $105,500
    2006-- $105,500 +161.8%
    2005-- $40,300
    2004-- $40,300
    2003-- $40,300
    2002-- $40,300
    2001-- $40,300
    2000-- $40,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14224