Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,395,000

    164 Jutland Ln., Georgetown, SC 29440

    5beds
    5,850sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $2,558,400 Zestimate®
    $409/sqft
    $379/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private poolMostly one-level livingSerene pond viewsSurrounded by majestic treesThoughtfully designed floor planHuge executive officeOne half bath
    DeBordieu Colony - 164 Jutland Lane offers an exceptional blend of luxury, comfort, and Lowcountry tranquility in the heart of DeBordieu Colony. Perfectly positioned on a private 0.67-acre cul-de-sac lot overlooking a stunning pond, this remarkable residence is surrounded by majestic trees, abundant wildlife, and some of the most peaceful natural scenery in the community. Designed for effortless living and entertaining, the home features over 5,500 heated square feet and more than 7,400 total square feet, with a thoughtfully designed floor plan that emphasizes mostly one-level living. Inside, soaring 12-foot ceilings and expansive living spaces create an open yet inviting atmosphere. The home includes five spacious bedroom suites, six full bathrooms, and one half bath, providing exceptional comfort and privacy for family and guests alike. Additional highlights include a huge executive office, dedicated fitness room, oversized three-car garage, whole-home generator, and a 1,000-gallon propane tank for added convenience and peace of mind. Outdoors, the private pool and serene pond views create the perfect setting for relaxing afternoons or entertaining on a grand scale. Ideally located just minutes from everything DeBordieu has to offer, the property is only approximately 7 minutes to the beach by golf cart and 3 minutes to the golf club. Residents of DeBordieu Colony enjoy one of the South Carolina coast’s most private and naturally preserved communities, featuring miles of secluded beach, private boat landing access, walking and biking trails, and 24-hour security. Membership in the optional DeBordieu Club offers access to a championship Pete Dye golf course, tennis and pickleball facilities, multiple dining venues, fitness amenities, and an oceanfront beach club — creating a truly unmatched Lowcountry lifestyle.
    3 days
    |
    447
    |
    11
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Roper Group 843-450-8273,

    Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI,

    Michael ''Shawn'' S Roper 843-450-8273,

    Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2612026MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 7
      • Full bathrooms: 6
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Den, Foyer, In-Law Suite, Media Room, Other, Recreation, Screened Porch, Utility Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Fireplace, Linen Closet, Main Level Primary, Other, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Permanent Attic Stairs, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Permanent Stairs
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 7,443
      • Total interior livable area: 5,850 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Three Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Pool, Porch, Patio
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Private
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 0.67 Acres
      • Dimensions: 205 x 210 x 240 x 50
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Zone, Near Golf Course, Irregular Lot, Lake Front, Outside City Limits, Pond on Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Second Garage
      • Additional parcels included: ,
      • Parcel number: 040192B0460000
      • Zoning: Res
      • Special conditions: None
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Generator
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Beach, Boat Facilities, Clubhouse, Golf Carts OK, Gated, Other, Private Beach, Recreation Area, Golf, Long Term Rental Allowed, Short Term Rental Allowed
      • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Service
      • Subdivision: Debordieu Colony
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Beach Rights, Boat Ramp, Clubhouse, Gated, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Other, Private Membership, Pet Restrictions, Security, Tenant Allowed Golf Cart
      • Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Recycling, Recreation Facilities, Security
      • HOA fee: $379 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Georgetown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $409/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,024,600
      • Annual tax amount: $5,214
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,558,400

        $2.17M - $2.99M

        $2,892/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$2,395,000+69.9%$409/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2612026 Report a problem
        4/12/2006Sold$1,410,000$241/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,214 +1%$40,980
        2023$5,165 +10.2%$40,980
        2022$4,689 +3.4%$40,980 0%
        2021$4,533 +0.3%$40,984
        2020$4,521 $40,984 +5.7%
        2019-- $38,776 -90%
        2018$3,928 -7.5%$387,760 +900.1%
        2017$4,245 +8.1%$38,772
        2016$3,928 $38,772
        2015-- --
        2014-- $1,004,300
        2012$3,931 $1,004,300
        2011-- $1,004,300
        2010-- $1,004,300 +4.8%
        2009-- $958,600
        2008-- $958,600 +0%
        2007-- $958,500 +61.8%
        2005-- $592,552
        2003-- $592,552
        2002-- $592,552
        2001$4,954 +4%$592,552
        2000$4,765 $592,552

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $13,625/mo
        Principal & interest
        $12348
        Property taxes
        $898
        HOA Fees
        $379
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: De Bordieu Colony

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable