Located in prestigious Lower Bel Air, this exclusive gated estate borders the 15th fairway of Bel Air Country Club, offering lush landscaping and a tranquil lake framed by towering trees. Recently renovated and move-in ready, the 6,200 sq. ft. main residence embodies indoor/outdoor Southern California living with a modern open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Surrounded by estates valued at $50M+, this home offers a rare opportunity at an unbeatable price. It features 4 bedrooms, 6.5 baths, a luxurious primary suite with dual bathrooms and office, a chef's kitchen with Viking and Bosch appliances, and expansive views of the manicured grounds. The property includes a separate pool house/gym with bath, library, a large deck overlooking the oversized pool, and a pool pavilion with fireplace. The nearly one-acre lot provides multiple shaded patios, a vast lawn, and stunning views of the golf course. While move-in ready, there's potential for redevelopment into a 15,000 sq. ft. estate, making this an exceptional investment in one of California's most prestigious areas.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $8,862,000
10981 Bellagio Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90077
4beds
6,211sqft
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1936
0.74 Acres Lot
$8,862,000 Zestimate®
$1,427/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 89 days |
- 123 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Aaron Kirman DRE # 01296524 310-994-9512,
Christie's International Real Estate SoCal 424-249-7162
Source: CLAW,MLS#: 25491541
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 6
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Area, Living Room, Gym, Family Room, Bar, Dining Room, Powder
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Range/Oven
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Area
Features
- Built-Ins
- Flooring: Mixed
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,211
- Total interior livable area: 6,211 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage - 2 Car, Gated, Garage Is Attached, Attached, Driveway
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Two
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Tree Top, Trees/Woods, Park/Greenbelt, Golf Course, Hills
Lot
- Size: 0.74 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House
- Parcel number: 4362005018
- Zoning: LARE20
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1936
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,427/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $3,349,633
- Annual tax amount: $41,114
- Date on market: 1/30/2025
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$8,862,000
$7.98M - $9.84M
$33,270/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/3/2025 | Sold | $8,946,000-5.8%$1,440/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Contingent | $9,495,000$1,529/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Price change | $9,495,000+5.6%$1,529/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $8,995,000+0.5%$1,448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Listing removed | $8,950,000$1,441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $8,950,000-3.2%$1,441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $9,250,000-2.6%$1,489/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Price change | $9,495,000-5%$1,529/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $9,995,000$1,609/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2022 | Price change | $9,995,000-4.8%$1,609/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $10,499,000+18%$1,690/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $8,895,000-3.8%$1,432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2018 | Listing removed | $9,250,000$1,489/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Beverly Hills South #18-336360 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $9,250,000+32.2%$1,489/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #18336360 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2014 | Listing removed | $6,999,000$1,127/sqft |
Source: The Agency #13688465 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2013 | Price change | $6,999,000-6.7%$1,127/sqft |
Source: The Agency #13688465 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2013 | Price change | $7,499,000+0.7%$1,207/sqft |
Source: The Agency #13688465 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $7,450,000+2028.6%$1,199/sqft |
Source: The Agency #13688465 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2013 | Listing removed | $17,500$3/sqft |
Source: The Agency #12634397 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2012 | Listed for rent | $17,500$3/sqft |
Source: The Agency #12634397 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2007 | Sold | $350,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,114 +1.3% | $3,349,633 +2% |
| 2024 | $40,599 +2% | $3,283,955 +2% |
| 2023 | $39,821 +4.8% | $3,219,565 +2% |
| 2022 | $38,012 +1.3% | $3,156,438 +2% |
| 2021 | $37,540 -0.8% | $3,094,548 +1% |
| 2020 | $37,856 | $3,062,819 +2% |
| 2019 | $37,856 +4.9% | $3,002,764 +2% |
| 2018 | $36,080 | $2,943,888 +2% |
| 2017 | $36,080 +2.2% | $2,886,165 +2% |
| 2016 | $35,303 +2.4% | $2,829,575 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $34,466 +1.2% | $2,787,073 +2% |
| 2014 | $34,068 | $2,732,479 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $2,666,795 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $2,614,506 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $2,594,967 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $2,601,133 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $2,550,131 +18.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $2,150,130 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $2,107,972 |
| 2005 | -- | $2,107,972 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,026,119 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $1,988,985 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $1,949,986 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $1,874,267 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bel Air