Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $229,900

    10990 Transit Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051

    --beds
    --baths
    11.3Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    11.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large tract of landHigh-visibility transit road
    Prime 11.3 acre vacant parcel on high-visibility Transit Road in East Amherst, offering an exceptional opportunity for future development in a rapidly growing corridor. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this property provides strong traffic exposure and easy access for customers, clients, or residents. Public water, sewer, and utilities are available at the road or nearby (buyer to verify), making this an attractive site for a potential commercial, mixed-use, or residential project, subject to town approvals and zoning. Bring your plans and imaginationthis is a rare chance to secure a large tract of land in a sought-after Clarence/East Amherst location. 2026-04-09
    43 days
    |
    201
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing by:

    HUNT Real Estate 716-832-4838,

    Fuzayel Ahmed

    Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate,MLS#: B1670719

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 11.3 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1422891600521

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Holland Land Company's Su
      Location
      • Region: East Amherst

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $68,200
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,869/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$229,900+167.5%
        Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #B1670719 Report a problem
        5/18/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/5/2023Pending sale$85,950
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/5/2023Listed for sale$85,950
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/29/2023Pending sale$85,950
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/25/2023Listed for sale$85,950
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/17/2023Pending sale$85,950
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/26/2023Listed for sale$85,950+27.3%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/16/2016Listing removed$67,500
        Source: RE/MAX North #B491675 Report a problem
        1/25/2016Price change$67,500-90%
        Source: RE/MAX North #B491675 Report a problem
        1/15/2016Price change$675,000+900%
        Source: RE/MAX North #B491675 Report a problem
        6/11/2014Price change$67,500+12.5%
        Source: RE/MAX North #B453796 Report a problem
        10/24/2013Listed for sale$60,000-58.6%
        Source: RE/MAX North #B440936 Report a problem
        8/10/2013Listing removed$145,000
        Source: RE/MAX North #B423951 Report a problem
        9/11/2012Listed for sale$145,000
        Source: RE/MAX North #B416118 Report a problem
        8/9/2012Listing removed$145,000
        Source: RE/MAX North #B401898 Report a problem
        2/14/2012Price change$145,000-14.7%
        Source: RE/MAX North #B401898 Report a problem
        2/25/2011Listed for sale$169,900
        Source: RE/MAX North #B378499 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $67,500
        2024-- $67,500 +575%
        2023-- $10,000
        2022-- $10,000
        2021-- $10,000
        2020-- $10,000
        2019-- $10,000
        2018-- $10,000
        2017$1,176 +25.7%$10,000 -20%
        2016$935 $12,500 -77%
        2015-- $54,300
        2014-- $54,300
        2011-- $54,300
        2010-- $54,300
        2009-- $54,300 +10.4%
        2008-- $49,200
        2007-- $49,200
        2006-- $49,200
        2005-- $49,200
        2004-- $49,200
        2003-- $49,200
        2002-- $49,200
        2001-- $49,200
        2000-- $49,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14051

        Getting around

        23 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable