Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $50K (4/29)
    $1,399,000

    11 Alison Way, Andover, MA 01810

    5beds
    4,985sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $1,381,200 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sub-zero refrigeratorMahogany panelingReplaced skylightsMultiple gathering spacesFreshly painted interiorGranite counters
    Beautifully set at the end of a cul-de-sac in a desirable Andover neighborhood, this home blends privacy & convenience with easy access to Rt 93 & major highways. A thoughtful layout offers multiple gathering spaces, including a library/living room, expansive great room with soaring ceilings, & dining areas that flow seamlessly together. At the heart of the home is the kitchen, featuring a Wolf gas range, Sub-Zero refrigerator, new dishwasher and granite counters. Rich oak & rosewood flooring, mahogany paneling & fireplaces add warmth & ambiance. A large deck extends the living space outdoors, perfect for entertaining. Upstairs offers 5 bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite w/ a renovated bath. The finished walk-out lower level adds exceptional flexibility for extended living, recreation, or in-law potential. Recent updates include a new roof with a 50-yr warranty, freshly painted interior, replaced skylights & a newer hot water heater. A home that truly delivers on every level!
    44 days
    |
    2,438
    |
    105
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Maureen Moran Team 978-884-8211,

    William Raveis R.E. & Home Services 978-475-5100,

    Maureen Moran 978-884-8211

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73498374

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 5
      • Features: Skylight, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Sconce, Pedestal Sink
      • Level: Main,First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Cabinets - Upgraded, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Cabinets - Upgraded, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Balcony / Deck, Chair Rail, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Wainscoting, Crown Molding
      • Level: Main,First
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Main,First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Dining Area, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, French Doors, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Cabinets - Upgraded, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove, Lighting - Pendant, Crown Molding
      • Level: Main,First
      Living room
      • Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Recessed Lighting, Wainscoting
      • Level: Main,First
      Office
      • Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Cabinets - Upgraded
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Oil, Fireplace
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Indoor Grill, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Vacuum System, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor
      Features
      • Bathroom - 3/4, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Cabinets - Upgraded, Closet, Wainscoting, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding, Countertops - Upgraded, Wet bar, Recessed Lighting, Decorative Molding, Storage, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Great Room, Office, Foyer, Bonus Room, Inlaw Apt., Bathroom, Central Vacuum, Wet Bar, Walk-up Attic
      • Flooring: Tile, Marble, Hardwood, Stone / Slate, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s), French Doors
      • Windows: Skylight(s), Picture, Bay/Bow/Box, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Garage Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,985
      • Total interior livable area: 4,985 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,841
      • Finished area below ground: 1,144
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 8
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Garden
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic View(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.71 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:00013 B:00008 L:0000G,1835729
      • Zoning: SRC

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled,Remodeled
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
      • Subdivision: Jenkins Estate
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Andover

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $281/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,331,100
      • Annual tax amount: $16,625
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,381,200

        $1.31M - $1.45M

        $7,150/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$1,399,000$281/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73498374 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Contingent$1,399,000$281/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73498374 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Price change$1,399,000-3.5%$281/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73498374 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$1,449,000+67.5%$291/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73498374 Report a problem
        4/10/2018Sold$865,000-3.8%$174/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/27/2018Pending sale$899,000$180/sqft
        Source: Engel & Volkers Boston #72244107 Report a problem
        12/21/2017Listed for sale$899,000$180/sqft
        Source: Engel & Volkers Boston #72244107 Report a problem
        12/4/2017Pending sale$899,000$180/sqft
        Source: Engel & Volkers Boston #72244107 Report a problem
        10/17/2017Listed for sale$899,000+11%$180/sqft
        Source: Engel & Volkers Boston #72244107 Report a problem
        5/24/2005Sold$810,000+85.8%$162/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/7/1989Sold$436,000$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$16,184 $1,256,500
        2024$16,184 +6.3%$1,256,500 +12.8%
        2023$15,221 $1,114,300
        2022$15,221 +7.8%$1,114,300 +20.7%
        2021$14,120 +2.8%$923,500 +0.9%
        2020$13,734 +1.3%$915,000 +3.1%
        2019$13,552 +3.7%$887,500 +6.2%
        2018$13,067 +3.9%$835,500 +0.8%
        2017$12,580 +0.1%$828,700 -2.3%
        2016$12,564 +2.3%$847,800 +3.3%
        2015$12,281 +3.8%$820,400 +5.3%
        2014$11,827 +4.6%$779,100
        2013$11,305 +2.1%$779,100 -0.4%
        2012$11,068 +7.5%$782,200 +7.3%
        2011$10,292 +2.9%$728,900 -3.9%
        2010$10,005 +0.3%$758,500 -7.5%
        2009$9,975 +3.6%$820,300 -0.4%
        2008$9,629 +3.1%$823,700 -0.8%
        2007$9,343 +2.4%$830,500 +3.7%
        2006$9,128 +4.8%$800,700 +5.8%
        2005$8,707 +3.6%$756,500 +3.3%
        2004$8,403 +3.6%$732,600 +5.1%
        2003$8,108 +12.5%$697,200 +44.3%
        2001$7,206 +1.8%$483,000
        2000$7,076 +10.9%$483,000 +17.2%
        1997$6,379 $412,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01810

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable