Rustic Elegance Meets Modern Comfort in North Georgia Real Logs * Real Stone * Real Metal Roof * Real Beautiful Natural Landscaping Everything you dream of when moving to the North Georgia Mountains is right here. This one-of-a-kind log home offers the best of both worlds-a rustic exterior of rich, dark-brown logs paired with a contemporary, light-filled interior that blends natural charm with modern flair. The lofted upper level features an open overlook with views of the main living area, plus a spacious private bedroom and full bath accented by exposed beams and whitewashed pine wood walls & drywall. On the main floor, you'll find three-possibly four-bedrooms, all with the same quality finishes and inviting warmth. The primary suite on the main boasts a luxurious soaking tub and a separate glass shower equipped with a full-body shower tower for the ultimate spa experience. At the opposite end of the home, a party room with pool table and wet bar offers a perfect space for entertaining. This area could also serve as a second kitchen, ideal for an in-law suite or guest quarters with easy access to the basement level. The terrace level opens to a level, usable backyard and includes a large kitchen, family room with wood-burning fireplace, laundry room, office or sewing space, full bath, and a two-car garage. Just steps away, an oversized detached garage provides parking for up to six vehicles, workshop space, and car lift capability-a dream setup for hobbyists or collectors. Outside, enjoy evenings around the custom stone fire pit, surrounded by 2.91 acres of private, natural beauty. The setting is truly one of a kind. With all its features, charm, and craftsmanship, this estate is not only a rare find but also an exceptional investment opportunity-it would be nearly impossible to rebuild at this price. Come see for yourself-this North Georgia treasure won't last long!
Active
$734,900
11 Foxfire Rd, Blairsville, GA 30512
4beds
5,040sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Cabin
Built in 1992
2.91 Acres Lot
$698,100 Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Real logsQuality finishesWorkshop spaceContemporary light-filled interiorTwo-car garageExposed beamsReal stone
- 43 days |
- 400 |
- 23 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mike Dalton 706-200-6984,
As Seen Around The World LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10723989
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Family Room, Game Room, Great Room, Laundry, Library, Media Room, Office
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Central, Electric, Hot Water, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Roommate Plan, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Window Treatments
- Basement: Bath Finished,Concrete,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Basement, Family Room, Gas Log, Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,040
- Total interior livable area: 5,040 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,880
- Finished area below ground: 2,160
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Attached, Basement, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Kitchen Level, RV/Boat Parking, Storage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony, Garden
Lot
- Size: 2.91 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Private, Sloped
- Residential vegetation: Grassed, Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding, Second Garage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 019 006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country/Rustic,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Cabin
Materials
- Log, Stone, Wood Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Propane, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Boat/Camper/Van Prkg
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: NONE
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Blairsville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $685,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,095
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 44 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$698,100
$663,000 - $733,000
$3,886/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $734,900-2%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $749,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $749,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $749,900-3.7%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Listing removed | $779,000$155/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #403446 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Price change | $779,000-1.3%$155/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #403446 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Price change | $789,000-1.3%$157/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #403446 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Price change | $799,000-3.6%$159/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #403446 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $829,000$164/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #403446 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,095 +5.8% | $274,120 +9.8% |
| 2023 | $2,925 +33% | $249,680 +49.3% |
| 2022 | $2,200 +1.2% | $167,240 +19.5% |
| 2021 | $2,173 +39.6% | $139,920 +57.1% |
| 2020 | $1,557 -27.9% | $89,036 -27.4% |
| 2019 | $2,159 +1.9% | $122,668 |
| 2018 | $2,120 +0% | $122,668 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $122,668 |
| 2016 | $2,120 -0.1% | $122,668 |
| 2015 | $2,121 -0.8% | $122,668 +8.9% |
| 2013 | $2,139 | $112,676 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30512
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Union County Elementary SchoolGrades: 3-5Distance: 10.6 mi
- 5/10Union County Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 10.5 mi
- 9/10Union County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 10.8 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Union
- Middle: Union
- High: Union
Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.