Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
Street View
  • $200,000

    11 Jean St, Hamden, CT 06517

    3beds
    1baths
    884sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $282,600 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $2,381 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,600

    $266,000 - $300,000

    $2,381/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,201/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,201/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    11 Jean St, Hamden, CT 06517 is a single family home that contains 884 sq ft and was built in 1925. It contains 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $200,000 in July 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $282,600. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,381/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 884 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: HAMDM2130B273L000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hamden

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/27/2023Sold$200,000-9.1%$226/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Smart MLS #170547077 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listed for sale$220,000+10.6%$249/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170547077 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Smart MLS #170547077 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Listed for sale$199,000+13.7%$225/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170547077 Report a problem
    8/11/2021Sold$175,000+3%$198/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170410177 Report a problem
    6/23/2021Contingent$169,900$192/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170410177 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Listed for sale$169,900+6.2%$192/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170410177 Report a problem
    9/22/2006Sold$160,000+154%$181/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #M9098640 Report a problem
    9/30/1998Sold$63,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,579 +49.1%$146,090 +59.8%
    2024$5,084 -1.8%$91,420 -0.5%
    2023$5,178 +1.6%$91,840
    2022$5,095 +5.8%$91,840
    2021$4,816 0%$91,840 +20%
    2020$4,816 +28.8%$76,510
    2019$3,738 +1.9%$76,510
    2018$3,669 +5.9%$76,510
    2017$3,463 -0.2%$76,510
    2016$3,470 +0.9%$76,510 -9.1%
    2015$3,439 +2.4%$84,140
    2014$3,360 +2.6%$84,140
    2013$3,276 +4.8%$84,140
    2012$3,125 +6.8%$84,140
    2011$2,926 -4.4%$84,140 -19.1%
    2010$3,060 +0%$104,020
    2009$3,059 0%$104,020
    2008$3,060 +1.1%$104,020
    2007$3,027 +4.1%$104,020
    2006$2,907 +24.7%$104,020 +93%
    2005$2,331 +15%$53,900
    2003$2,027 +9.2%$53,900
    2001$1,857 $53,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06517