Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $279,900

    9 Jean St, Hamden, CT 06517

    3beds
    1baths
    916sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1916
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $279,900 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $2,409 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,900

    $252,000 - $305,000

    $2,409/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,963/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,963/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bedroom Single Family House Please Call Amy at (203) 508-2020 ** Washer & Dryer Hookups ** Off Street Parking ** Backyard Pet Policy: Lap Dog Up to 20 LBS - $300 Pet Fee Cat - $200 Pet Fee

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 916 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: HAMDM2130B274L000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1916

DateEventPrice
    3/15/2019Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Mandy Management Report a problem
    3/10/2019Price change$1,700+3%$2/sqft
    Source: Mandy Management Report a problem
    2/3/2019Listed for rent$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Mandy Management Report a problem
    1/16/2019Sold$105,000+1.9%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/1990Sold$103,000$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,419 +49.2%$143,010 +60%
    2024$4,971 -6.1%$89,390 -4.8%
    2023$5,292 +1.6%$93,870
    2022$5,208 +5.8%$93,870
    2021$4,923 +0%$93,870 +19.9%
    2020$4,923 +28.7%$78,260
    2019$3,824 +1.9%$78,260
    2018$3,753 +6%$78,260
    2017$3,542 -0.2%$78,260
    2016$3,550 +1.1%$78,260 -8.9%
    2015$3,510 +2.3%$85,890
    2014$3,430 +2.5%$85,890
    2013$3,345 +4.9%$85,890
    2012$3,190 +6.8%$85,890
    2011$2,986 -2.9%$85,890 -17.8%
    2010$3,075 +0%$104,510
    2009$3,074 0%$104,510
    2008$3,075 +1.1%$104,510
    2007$3,041 +4.1%$104,510
    2006$2,921 +38.2%$104,510 +113.9%
    2005$2,113 +15%$48,860
    2003$1,838 +9.1%$48,860
    2001$1,684 $48,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06517