Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $522,000

    11 Leonard Road, South Dennis, MA 02660

    2beds
    1,102sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $502,600 Zestimate®
    $474/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceOutdoor showerFire pitKitchen with breakfast nookHardwood floors
    Terrific value on this long cherished year round home. And ... new septic and new furnace being installed. Hardwood floors, gas fireplace, formal dining with opening to living room, kitchen with breakfast nook leads to the heated (electric) sun room. There's a door to a spacious deck overlooking the lovely yard with 2 sheds, a fire pit, and outdoor shower. Two bedrooms with full bath and interior access to full basement. Heating system to be installed prior to closing, however, septic installation will need to be following closing. Septic design is attached in the documents.
    4 days
    |
    1,736
    |
    65
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandra L Schwenk 508-776-6183,

    Steele Associates Real Estate

    Source: CCIMLS,MLS#: 22602091MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Wood
      • Features: Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132.25
      • Dimensions: 11.5 x 11.5
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Flooring: Wood
      • Features: Bedroom 2, Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130.9
      • Dimensions: 11.9 x 11
      Dining room
      • Description: Flooring: Wood
      • Features: Closet, Dining Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132.3
      • Dimensions: 13.5 x 9.8
      Kitchen
      • Description: Countertop(s): Granite,Flooring: Wood,Stove(s): Gas
      • Features: Kitchen, Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Living room
      • Description: Fireplace(s): Gas,Flooring: Wood
      • Features: Built-in Features, Living Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 x 12
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Microwave, Gas Dryer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • HU Cable TV, Linen Closet
      • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Bay/Bow Windows
      • Basement: Bulkhead Access,Interior Entry,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,102
      • Total interior livable area: 1,102 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Open
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Shower
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Bike Path, Major Highway, Shopping
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: DENN M:000129 P:003000
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Shingle Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt, Pitched
      Condition
      • Actual
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1968

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $474/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $469,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,974
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $502,600

        $477,000 - $528,000

        $2,932/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$522,000$474/sqft
        Source: CCIMLS #22602091 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,974 +6.5%$456,000 +8%
        2024$1,854 +3.4%$422,400 +10%
        2023$1,793 +1.6%$384,000 +21.9%
        2022$1,764 +10%$315,000 +18.5%
        2021$1,603 +4.8%$265,900 +6.1%
        2020$1,529 +6.7%$250,700 +7.9%
        2019$1,433 +4.8%$232,300 +7.7%
        2018$1,368 +5%$215,700 +1.8%
        2017$1,303 +5.9%$211,900 +12.5%
        2016$1,230 +2.1%$188,300
        2015$1,205 +4.2%$188,300 +3.4%
        2014$1,156 +3.6%$182,100 -0.7%
        2013$1,116 +3.5%$183,300
        2012$1,078 +1%$183,300 -4%
        2011$1,067 -9.2%$190,900 -14.4%
        2010$1,175 -2.7%$222,900 -6.5%
        2009$1,208 +10.9%$238,300 -4.8%
        2008$1,089 +3.4%$250,300 -0.2%
        2007$1,053 +0.8%$250,700 +2.2%
        2006$1,045 +7.1%$245,300 +14.9%
        2005$976 +5.5%$213,500 +12.4%
        2004$925 +12.4%$190,000 +31.9%
        2003$823 +2.9%$144,100 +35.8%
        2001$800 $106,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: South Dennis

          Getting around

          36 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          59 / 100
          Bikeable