Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,270,000
  • $1,270,000

    11 Ridge St, Winchester, MA 01890

    3beds
    1,888sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $1,269,500 Zestimate®
    $673/sqft
    $5,503 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,269,500

    $1.19M - $1.36M

    $5,503/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,503/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,503/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,852/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,852/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story ranch offering 1,888 sf of stylish, comfortable living – perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize! Primary bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom and spacious closet. Wood floors, vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light throughout. Updated kitchen boasts modern appliances, a pantry, and generous counter space. Custom built-ins include a full-wall bookcase and gas fireplace in the living room creating a stunning and warm living space and a dining room hutch. Newer roof and furnace. Fenced backyard provides a secure and private outdoor area. Sunny professionally landscaped yard features an expansive wrap-around deck and gazebo, a spacious storage shed and an additional shaded rear deck, offering peaceful outdoor living and entertaining spaces. Two driveways on either side offer ample off-street parking. Convenient location to shops and only steps to Wright-Locke Farm and Whipple Hill

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yvonne Logan 781-859-9433,

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington 781-862-2600

    Bought with:

    Jessica Van Dam

    Weichert REALTORS® Blueprint Brokers

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73498537

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Closet - Double
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 170
    • Dimensions: 10 x 17
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Wood, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: First
    • Area: 153
    • Dimensions: 17 x 9
    Family room
    • Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Wood, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: First
    • Area: 273
    • Dimensions: 21 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Marble, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances, Half Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 15 x 17
    Living room
    • Features: Closet, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Half Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 280
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Internet Available - Unknown
    • Flooring: Tile, Bamboo, Hardwood
    • Doors: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,888
    • Total interior livable area: 1,888 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,888

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Stone/Gravel, Paved
    • Uncovered spaces: 8
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Wood, Deck - Composite
    • Exterior features: Deck - Wood, Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Screens, Fenced Yard, Gazebo
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Easements
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 900550
    • Zoning: RDA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Conservation Area, House of Worship, Public School
    Location
    • Region: Winchester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$1,270,000+5.8%$673/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73498537 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000+66.7%$636/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73498537 Report a problem
    9/12/2014Sold$720,000+8.3%$381/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2014Listed for sale$665,000+67.1%$352/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Shanahan Group #71691432 Report a problem
    7/20/2009Sold$398,000$211/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,799 -1.8%$1,063,900 +0.3%
    2024$12,012 +3.1%$1,060,200 +7.4%
    2023$11,647 +10.4%$987,000 +17%
    2022$10,550 -1.5%$843,300 +1%
    2021$10,708 +3.5%$834,600
    2020$10,341 +11.6%$834,600 +9.1%
    2019$9,267 +2.7%$765,200 +3.3%
    2018$9,027 +3.4%$740,500 +4.2%
    2017$8,727 +8.4%$710,700 +3.1%
    2016$8,052 +43.2%$689,400 +48.9%
    2015$5,622 +6.9%$463,100 +11.5%
    2014$5,260 +4.7%$415,500 +5.6%
    2013$5,022 +6.2%$393,300 +4.4%
    2012$4,730 +3.7%$376,900
    2011$4,560 +13.9%$376,900 +8.3%
    2010$4,004 +2.1%$347,900
    2009$3,921 +3.2%$347,900 -3.3%
    2008$3,801 +4.7%$359,600 +2.4%
    2007$3,629 +3.3%$351,300 +3.7%
    2006$3,513 +4.8%$338,800 +5.3%
    2005$3,351 +7%$321,600 +16.8%
    2004$3,133 +2.9%$275,300 +2.9%
    2003$3,044 +12.2%$267,500 +9.1%
    2002$2,713 +11.9%$245,300 +34%
    2000$2,424 -5.6%$183,100 +4.4%
    1999$2,568 $175,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01890