11 Susanne Ct SW, Rome, GA 30165
Home value
$315,200
$299,000 - $331,000
$1,901/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,901/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,901/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,757/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,757/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Dining room
- Features: Great Room, Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Mud Room, Other
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Open Floorplan, Other, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Other
- Windows: None
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 0
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Side Porch
- Exterior features: Courtyard, Private Yard, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 0.91 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Private, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Outdoor Kitchen
- Parcel number: F14Z 057
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Playground, Street Lights
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/30/2023 | Sold | $288,000-7.1% |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Pending sale | $310,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $310,000+96.8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2013 | Sold | $157,500-14.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2012 | Listing removed | $184,500 |
Source: TOLES, TEMPLE & WRIGHT, INC. #53492818 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2012 | Price change | $184,500-2.8% |
| 6/9/2012 | Listed for sale | $189,900 |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 +6% | $109,872 +5.9% |
| 2024 | $2,968 +2.9% | $103,748 +3.1% |
| 2023 | $2,885 +12.3% | $100,631 +16.3% |
| 2022 | $2,568 +15.7% | $86,562 +17.7% |
| 2021 | $2,220 +3.2% | $73,543 +4% |
| 2020 | $2,152 +5.6% | $70,705 +4.2% |
| 2019 | $2,038 +10.3% | $67,861 +10.5% |
| 2018 | $1,848 0% | $61,437 +5.5% |
| 2017 | $1,848 +5.3% | $58,222 +1.4% |
| 2016 | $1,755 +3.5% | $57,400 -0.9% |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $57,920 -0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $58,400 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30165