Stunning home nestled on a private, level, cul de sac 1.03 acre lot! This property is filled with abundant windows that flood the home with natural light throughout. It features primary bedroom on the main level which includes new flooring and a beautifully renovated primary bathroom complete with a spacious tile shower and double vanity sinks. The inviting living room boasts tall ceilings and a cozy fireplace w/gas logs, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. The kitchen offers a bright eat-in area along with a separate dining room for gatherings or this space could be used for the perfect office or playroom. Laundry room located on main level. Upstairs you'll find two roomy bedrooms with generously sized closets plus a versatile bonus room-ideal for home office, playroom, or media space. Step outside to your fenced, private backyard featuring an extra-large patio with pergola and a storage shed for added convenience. This home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy-don't miss it! Schedule your showing today!
Active
Price cut: $10K (3/3)
$379,000
10 Susanne Ct SW, Rome, GA 30165
3beds
2,422sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
1.03 Acres Lot
$370,800 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Tall ceilingsFenced private backyardExtra-large patio with pergolaGenerously sized closetsSpacious tile showerBeautifully renovated primary bathroomVersatile bonus room
- 92 days |
- 407 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kellie Kemmerer 404-392-2622,
Flat Rock Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10694729
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Bay Window(s)
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,422
- Total interior livable area: 2,422 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,422
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced,Wood
Lot
- Size: 1.03 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
Details
- Parcel number: F14Z 059
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park, Playground, Street Lights
- Subdivision: The Highlands II
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Rome
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $351,449
- Annual tax amount: $3,765
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 92 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$370,800
$352,000 - $389,000
$2,408/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $379,000-2.6%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,000+99.5%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2016 | Sold | $195,000-7.1%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2016 | Pending sale | $209,900$87/sqft |
Source: TOLES, TEMPLE & WRIGHT, INC. #07623037 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $209,900+12.8%$87/sqft |
| 4/28/2009 | Sold | $186,000-14.1%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2006 | Sold | $216,600$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 +6.9% | $140,580 +6.8% |
| 2024 | $3,766 +2.5% | $131,616 +2.8% |
| 2023 | $3,672 +13.5% | $128,091 +17.5% |
| 2022 | $3,236 +17.1% | $109,053 +19.1% |
| 2021 | $2,763 +3.3% | $91,547 +4.1% |
| 2020 | $2,676 +5.9% | $87,907 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $2,526 +10.7% | $84,085 +10.9% |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $75,824 +5% |
| 2017 | $2,281 +4.8% | $72,200 +1.2% |
| 2016 | $2,177 -4.9% | $71,360 -0.9% |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $72,040 -0.9% |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $72,680 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30165