Active
$1,575,000
3beds
3,904sqft
110 Allen Ranch Rd, Sutter Creek, CA 95685
3beds
3,904sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1996
1.76 Acres
4 Attached garage spaces
$403 price/sqft
What's special
Private gatesDramatic two-sided fireplaceBeautifully appointed main residenceLuxurious primary suiteSweeping curved staircaseCustom-built king bedroom setExposed wood trusses
Set behind private gates, this exceptional estate stands as one of the Mother Lode's most distinguished offerings an exquisite Arts & Crafts residence designed for refined living and ultimate privacy. Just a short, effortless stroll from charming local dining and boutiques, the home offers the rare balance of seclusion and convenience. ...
- 24 days |
- 1,323 |
- 64 |
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226046266Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: May 06, 2026 at 10:25am
Listed by:
John Bonfiglio DRE #01469549 510-290-8098,
RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Bonus Room, Office, Possible Guest, Family Room, In Law Apartment, Kitchen, Wine Storage Area, Laundry
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Skylight/Solar Tube, Sunken Tub, Tile, Multiple Shower Heads, Walk-In Closet(s), Window
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Family Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry Closet, Dumbwaiter, Skylight(s), Island w/Sink, Synthetic Counter
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s), Wood Stove, Zoned, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Built-In Refrigerator, Range Hood, Trash Compactor, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Sink, Upper Level, Inside, Inside Room
Features
- Central Vacuum
- Flooring: Concrete, Stone, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,904 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: 24'+ Deep Garage, Attached, RV Access/Parking, Side By Side, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, Driveway, Gated, Gentle Up Driveway/Sidewalks, Level Driveway/Sidewalks
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Grab Bars
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Grill
- Fencing: Entry Gate,Fenced,Gated Driveway/Sidewalks
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 1.76 Acres
- Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Stream Year Round, Low Maintenance
Details
- Additional structures: Second Garage, Guest House, Workshop, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 018171031000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Trust
- Other equipment: Audio/Video Prewired, Water Filter System
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wall Insulation, Wood
- Foundation: Combination, Slab, Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Public, Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Solar, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Sutter Creek
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $403/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $430,140
- Annual tax amount: $4,278
- Price range: $1.6M - $1.6M
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,575,000+28.6%$403/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226046266 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Sold | $1,225,000$314/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #223042529 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Pending sale | $1,225,000$314/sqft |
| 5/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,225,000+11.4%$314/sqft |
| 8/31/2020 | Sold | $1,100,000-6.5%$282/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #19038598 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2020 | Pending sale | $1,177,000$301/sqft |
Source: Gateway Sotheby's Int. Realty #19038598 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2020 | Price change | $1,177,000-9.4%$301/sqft |
| 6/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,299,000$333/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 -66% | $430,140 -65.6% |
| 2024 | $12,574 +9.1% | $1,249,500 +9% |
| 2023 | $11,526 +1.9% | $1,145,920 +4.2% |
| 2022 | $11,313 +2% | $1,100,000 |
| 2021 | $11,095 +54.1% | $1,100,000 +53.6% |
| 2020 | $7,201 +2% | $715,966 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $7,060 +1.9% | $703,269 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,926 +10% | $689,687 +9.9% |
| 2017 | $6,298 +8.1% | $627,526 +8% |
| 2016 | $5,828 +18% | $581,188 +17.9% |
| 2015 | $4,939 +12.1% | $493,093 +11.9% |
| 2014 | $4,405 | $440,807 +2.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $431,810 +5% |
| 2012 | -- | $411,370 -8% |
| 2011 | -- | $447,010 |
| 2010 | -- | $447,010 -22.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $577,340 -3.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $598,520 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $586,632 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $575,383 +2.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $563,259 +2.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $551,735 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $541,610 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $531,060 +2.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $519,687 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$9,115/mo
Principal & interest
$7789
Property taxes
$1326
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$1,225,100
$1.13M - $1.34M
$2,592/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 95685