Don't miss this opportunity to move to one of the most desirable townhouse locations. The three bedroom home features a room that could be a 4th bedroom. On the first floor there is an updated kitchen with solid surface countertops, gas stove, updated cabinets and a large dining room. A lovely sunroom, large living room w/fireplace, master bedroom and two full updated bathrooms. Upstairs there are two bedrooms, one full bath, an office, one walk-in attic and one large walk-in attic that serves as a storage room and studio which are heated and cooled. Outside is a brick porch and patio surrounded by a wonderful garden. Specialties include a new roof.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/23)
$435,000
110 Canterbury Road NW, Wilson, NC 27896
4beds
2,525sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1987
2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
$427,300 Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$250/mo HOA
What's special
Brick porch and patioWonderful gardenLovely sunroomTwo full updated bathroomsLarge dining roomGas stoveSolid surface countertops
- 107 days |
- 238 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bill Adams 252-237-9900,
First Wilson Properties
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100551620
Originating MLS: Wilson Board of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Dining Room, Sunroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
Heating
- Gas Pack, Electric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Oven, Built-In Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,525
- Total interior livable area: 2,525 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Additional Parking
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Cluster Mailboxes, Gas Log
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: See Remarks
- Waterfront features: None
- Frontage type: See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 3713607918.000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Canterbury Oaks
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Master Insure, Water
- HOA fee: $3,000 annually
- HOA name: Canterbury Oaks
- HOA phone: 252-617-2474
Location
- Region: Wilson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $389,779
- Annual tax amount: $4,366
- Date on market: 1/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 108 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$427,300
$406,000 - $449,000
$1,948/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $435,000-2.2%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $445,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,366 +21.5% | $389,779 +41.6% |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $275,263 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $275,263 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $275,263 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $275,263 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $275,263 |
| 2018 | $3,592 +1.6% | $275,263 |
| 2017 | $3,537 +3.2% | $275,263 |
| 2016 | $3,427 -6.4% | $275,263 -6.4% |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $293,989 |
| 2014 | $3,660 | $293,989 |
| 2011 | $3,660 | $293,989 |
| 2010 | $3,660 | $293,989 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27896