Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (5/2)
    $394,000

    110 Jerry Shaw Pl, Ruidoso, NM 88345

    3beds
    1,575sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Paved drivewaySleek modern kitchenOpen-concept layoutHard-surface countertopsUpdated appliancesCarport for easy access
    Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-level home in a prime central location! This move-in-ready property features an open-concept layout with updated appliances, hard-surface countertops, and a sleek, modern kitchen. Enjoy year-round comfort with heating and air conditioning, plus the convenience of a one-level design with no stairs. The home also offers a paved driveway and carport for easy access. Located just minutes from midtown and Grindstone Lake, this property is perfect as a full-time residence, family getaway, or turnkey Airbnb investment.
    45 days
    |
    401
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Ingram 575-937-2582,

    Fathom Realty NM 575-517-0316

    Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 133860MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Wood Stove
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Water Purifier Owned, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Main Level Primary
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,575 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Attached, Carport, Driveway
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
      • Fencing: Perimeter,Partial,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 4071065482270000000
      • Zoning: R1
      • Other equipment: Other
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mountain
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition,Pitched
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System Owned, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Wingfield Homestead2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Storage
      Location
      • Region: Ruidoso

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $250/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $171,558
      • Annual tax amount: $1,778
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 46 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Price change$394,000-1.3%$250/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #133860 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$399,000$253/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #133860 Report a problem
        6/24/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        6/3/2022Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,719 +4.5%$57,186 +3%
        2023$1,645 +0.9%$55,521 +3%
        2022$1,629 +0.5%$53,904
        2021$1,622 -0.9%$53,904
        2020$1,637 +4.8%$53,904
        2019$1,562 +0.6%$53,904
        2018$1,552 +6.8%$53,904 +5.9%
        2017$1,454 $50,924 0%
        2015$1,454 -0.2%$50,929
        2014$1,457 $50,929

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88345

          Getting around

          50 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable