Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,380,000

    110 Roxbury Row, Milton, GA 30004

    4beds
    5,524sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2008
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $1,380,100 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $6,178 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,380,100

    $1.30M - $1.46M

    $6,178/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,223/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,223/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 110 Roxbury Row, an exceptional residence tucked inside a charming gated community just minutes from downtown Alpharetta. Homes of this caliber rarely come to market. This beautifully designed ranch, complete with a fully finished daylight terrace level, showcases one of the most sought-after open-concept floor plans. The main level features a spacious primary suite, a great room anchored by a stone fireplace, a dedicated office, and an updated kitchen with an expansive island, dining area, and a keeping room highlighted by a vaulted ceiling and second stone fireplace. Just off the kitchen, a covered porch with a phantom screen overlooks your private poolside oasis. Additional conveniences include a laundry room off the oversized three-car garage, a side entry, and a half bath. A private rear staircase leads to an unfinished, fully plumbed space above the garage—ideal for future expansion. The finished terrace level extends your living and entertaining possibilities with a secondary primary suite complete with a fireplace and private bath, two additional bedrooms connected by a full bath, a media room with a fireplace, and a fully equipped custom bar. Designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living, the walkout terrace opens to a covered dry below patio and leads to a stunning pool with a spa and tranquil waterfalls, all set within a fenced beautifully private backyard. Whether hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet moments with family, every space invites relaxation and connection. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a luxury ranch in a gated community—an offering that is truly hard to find.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Pam Gillig,

    Ansley Real Estate 770-862-4408

    Bought with:

    Dana Zaworski, 329720

    Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7725191MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    • Level: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    Bedroom
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Permanent Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 4
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Gas Log, Great Room, Keeping Room, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,524
    • Total interior livable area: 5,524 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage, No Dock
    • Pool features: Fenced, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool Cover, Waterfall
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 22 505006170510
    • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides, Stone
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition,Ridge Vents
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 quarterly
    • Services included: Reserve Fund

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$1,380,000-1.4%$250/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7725191 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$1,400,000$253/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10698767 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$1,400,000+161.7%$253/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7725191 Report a problem
    8/16/2010Sold$535,000-21.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2010Listing removed$679,000$123/sqft
    Source: Close Realty #3948287 Report a problem
    2/27/2010Price change$679,000-3%$123/sqft
    Source: Close Realty #3948287 Report a problem
    11/22/2009Listed for sale$699,900$127/sqft
    Source: Close Realty #3948287 Report a problem
    9/17/2009Listing removed$699,900$127/sqft
    Source: CloseRealty #3948287 Report a problem
    9/3/2009Listed for sale$699,900+34%$127/sqft
    Source: CloseRealty #3948287 Report a problem
    6/18/2009Sold$522,191$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,542 +14.3%$282,800 +8.2%
    2023$5,726 -9.1%$261,280
    2022$6,300 +0.2%$261,280 +3%
    2021$6,285 -11.2%$253,680 +1.2%
    2020$7,076 -6.7%$250,680 +1.8%
    2019$7,586 $246,240 +2.4%
    2018$7,586 $240,440 +4%
    2017$7,586 +1.3%$231,200
    2016$7,489 +0.6%$231,200
    2015$7,445 +11.2%$231,200
    2014$6,696 +4.8%$231,200
    2013$6,392 -0.4%$231,200
    2012$6,417 $231,200 +8%
    2011-- $214,000 -30.1%
    2010$8,888 +30.6%$306,120 +26.1%
    2009$6,803 +154.5%$242,680 +192.7%
    2008$2,673 +12.6%$82,920
    2007$2,373 $82,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30004