Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,980,000

    120 Roxbury Row, Milton, GA 30004

    6beds
    5,970sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2009
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $1,916,000 Zestimate®
    $332/sqft
    $133/mo HOA

    What's special

    Timeless architectureSaltwater pool and spaOutdoor fireplaceLarge level backyardLight-filled interiorsPrivate balconyPrivate patio access
    A dream home designed for today’s modern and multigenerational lifestyle, offering exceptional flexibility, privacy, and resort-style amenities. Situated on 1.2 acres in the gated community of Roxbury Estates, this Traditional French European–style custom residence blends timeless architecture with expansive living spaces ideal for extended family, guests, or evolving household needs. With mature wooded privacy and a large, level backyard, the outdoor living experience includes a saltwater pool and spa, outdoor fireplace, sport court for pickleball or basketball, expansive lawn, and a pool house with full bath—creating a true outdoor retreat. A stately four-sided brick exterior with refreshed paint, newer roof, upgraded ventilation, and dramatic stone entry opens to light-filled interiors, formal dining room, richly detailed study, and spacious gathering areas throughout. A private main-level guest suite with en suite bath offers ideal accommodations for in-laws or long-term guests. The chef’s kitchen features premium Thermador appliances, walk-in pantry, and seamless flow into the breakfast area and vaulted keeping room for easy everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the oversized owner’s suite features a sitting area with fireplace, private balcony, spa-like bath, and expansive walk-in closet. Three additional secondary bedrooms each offer private en suite baths, along with an additional upstairs living space and large laundry room. The finished terrace level offers outstanding multigenerational living potential with space for a full private apartment, complete with kitchenette, living room, fireplace, game room, billiards area, fitness suite, additional bedroom, full bath, and private patio access. A custom soundproof theater and smart home automation further elevate the home’s luxury appeal. Additional features include whole-house smart technology, built-in speakers, intercom system, central vacuum, Cat-6 wiring, air purification and humidifier systems, and four newer HVAC units. Exceptional opportunity in one of Milton’s most sought-after gated communities.
    10 days
    |
    925
    |
    60
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Reid Casey,

    The Rezerve, LLC 770-299-9529

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7766089MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 8
      • Full bathrooms: 7
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement, Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Loft, Media Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      Bedroom
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Whirlpool Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Other
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Sink, Upper Level
      Features
      • Bookcases, Central Vacuum, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Ceilings 10 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Sound System, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Finished Bath,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 4
      • Fireplace features: Basement, Double Sided, Family Room, Keeping Room, Master Bedroom, Outside
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,970
      • Total interior livable area: 5,970 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,525
      • Finished area below ground: 1,445
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Other, No Dock
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Tile, Waterfall
      Lot
      • Size: 1.04 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pool House
      • Parcel number: 22 505006170502
      • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: European,French Provincial,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2009

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Other
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Street Lights
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Roxbury Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $400 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Milton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $332/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $772,800
      • Annual tax amount: $8,663
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 118 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,916,000

        $1.82M - $2.01M

        $6,569/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,980,000$332/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7766089 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listing removed$1,980,000$332/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10674211 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Price change$1,980,000-10%$332/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10674211 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Listed for sale$2,200,000+877.8%$369/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7705060 Report a problem
        8/22/2006Sold$225,000$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,774 +6.1%$309,120
        2023$7,327 -6.4%$309,120
        2022$7,832 +0.1%$309,120 +3%
        2021$7,828 -13.5%$300,160 -6.4%
        2020$9,054 -7.8%$320,760 +1.8%
        2019$9,824 $315,040 +2.4%
        2018$9,824 $307,680 +4%
        2017$9,824 +1.3%$295,840
        2016$9,702 +0.6%$295,840
        2015$9,645 +11.1%$295,840
        2014$8,678 +4.9%$295,840
        2013$8,275 -0.4%$295,840
        2012$8,308 $295,840
        2011-- $295,840 -24.3%
        2010$11,057 $391,000
        2009-- $391,000 -6.9%
        2008-- $419,840 +401.2%
        2007$2,397 $83,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30004

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable